Home
District News
High School and Middle School
Elementary School
Early Childhood
Husky Pride
All School Staff Directory
Media Center
Student Services
Activities / Sports
Community Ed.
Parent Links
Clubs
Sitemap
Staff Access
Forms
Area Links
Photo Gallery
Contact Us
Special Events
Student Tools
Elementary PTO
Hall of Fame
Support Staff
How you can help...
Alumni
Pillager Ed Foundation
3342758_5
2011 4x400M Relay

Pillager Track & Field State Meet Participants Boys

(One Class thru 72, Class B  73-75, Class A  76-Present)

Dennis Lothenbach             880yd (75-4th,76-6th,77-1st)

 

Scott Tryggeseth                                 Long Jump (85-1st)

                                                100m (85)

Wayne Klatt                         Shot Put (85-6th)

Pat Edeburn                          Triple Jump (85)

Mark Kowalski                     3200m (85)

 

Jeremy Rondorf                    Discus (91,93-1st)

                                                4x400m Relay (92-7th)

Russ Holsapple                    4x400m Relay (92-7th)

Trevor Harting                      4x400m Relay (92-7th)

Brian Hines                           4x400m Relay (92-7th)

Travis Wermter                    4x400m Relay (92alt-7th)

 

Mark Gaalswyk                     Pole Vault (02-9th,03-5th)

Luke Kavanaugh                  High Jump (03-3rd)

 

Peter Fredman                       ShotPut (05-9th)

 

John Knebel                          300m Hurdles (06-5th,07-3rd)

Andrej Tomasek                   High Jump (07-7th)

 

Andy Knebel                        110m Hurdles (08,09-5th)

                   
Picture_053
2009 State Meet
                            High Jump (09-9th)

Tony Davison                      Pole Vault (09,10-7th)

 

Wesley DeLong                   800m (10-7th)

                                                400m (10-7th,11-4th)

                                                4x400m Relay (11-5th)

Shane White                         110m Hurdles (10-8th)

                                                4x400m Relay (11alt-5th)

Sean Nokken                         4x400m Relay (11-5th)

Devan Strack                        4x400m Relay (11-5th)

Matt Neururer                       4x400m Relay (11-5th)

Dakota Kadus                       4x400m Relay (11alt-5th)

Cory VanHal                         Pole Vault (11)

 

 

Pillager Track & Field State Meet Participants Girls

(One Class 72-75, Class A  76-Present)

Becky Nelson               220yrd (72)

Joyce Hime                    Long Jump (72)

Becky Wyffels              880yrd (72)

 

Jane Reimer                   Long Jump (73-9th)

Jill Sandberg                 Shot Put (73)

Trisha Reimer                220yd (73)

                                        50yd Hurdles (73)

                                        Long Jump (75-5th)

110yd
3340718_4
2011 State Meet
Low Hurdles (76-3rd)

                                        180yd Low Hurdles (76-7th)

 

Gail Marshall                 180yd Hurdles (78)              

 

Barb Farber                   Shot Put (80)

 

Julie Anderson             1600m (83,84-5th)

                                        800m (83)

                                        3200m (84-3rd)

Leslie Stetson               200m (83)              

 

Carrie Christie               100m (89)

 

Alyssa Fredman           Shot Put (98,99)

 

Laura Pace                     100m Hurdles (02-8th,03,04-1st,05-1st,06-1st)

                                        4x100m Relay (03)

                                        300m Hurdles (04-8th,05)

                                        Triple Jump (04-4th,05-7th,06-1st)

                                        Long Jump (06-1st)

Kass Sullivan                4x100m Relay (03)

Brianna Hoheisel          4x100m Relay (03)

Miyuki Hirachi              4x100m Relay (03)

Katlin Krause                Pole Vault (06-9th,07)

Kim Rardin                    800m (08)