Home
District News
High School and Middle School
Elementary School
Early Childhood
Husky Pride
All School Staff Directory
Media Center
Student Services
Activities / Sports
Community Ed.
Parent Links
Clubs
Sitemap
Staff Access
Forms
Area Links
Photo Gallery
Contact Us
Special Events
Student Tools
Elementary PTO
Hall of Fame
Support Staff
How you can help...
Alumni
Pillager Ed Foundation
2007 Section 6 Subsection3
Section 6, Subsection 3 2007
Licensed to Region 6A Champ - Subsection  24
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/24/2007 10:11 PM
           Sub Section 24 6A Track and Field Championshi - 5/24/2007          
                                   Pillager                                   
                                    Results                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krause, Katlin            SO Pillager               13.00      13.24Q  NWI  1
  2 Klukken, Crystal          SO ParkersPrair           13.37      13.54Q  NWI  3
  3 Pilgrim, Josie               StaplesMotle           13.40      13.56Q  NWI  4
  4 Brisson, Amy                 BrowervilleEagVa       13.20      13.57Q  NWI  2
  5 Hamson, Meghan            SO Pillager               13.60      13.61q  NWI  2
  6 Coon, Miranda              8 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve       13.95      13.69q  NWI  4
  7 Olson, Shanon             SO ParkersPrair           13.50      13.94q  NWI  3
  8 Cole, Megan               08 New York Mills         14.08      13.97q  NWI  3
  9 Rasmussen, Melissa           LongPrairieGreyE       13.65      13.98   NWI  1
 10 Odden, Missy                 StaplesMotle           13.90      14.07   NWI  2
 11 Shaw, Rose                 8 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve       13.90      14.20   NWI  3
 12 Curtis, Taylor            08 New York Mills         14.36      14.31   NWI  2
 13 Zaic, Jackie                 WadenaDeerCr           13.70      14.51   NWI  1
 14 Simonson, Brooke             StaplesMotle           14.10      14.54   NWI  2
 15 Brunswig, CalliAnn           LongPrairieGreyE       14.15      14.75   NWI  1
 16 Lemke, Molly                 LongPrairieGreyE       14.60      14.89   NWI  4
 17 Richter, Rachel              WadenaDeerCr           14.72      14.93   NWI  4
 18 Buhl, Katie                  BrowervilleEagVa       14.50      14.94   NWI  3
 19 Saude, Danielle           JR ParkersPrair                      15.01   NWI  2
 20 Schorn, Mackenzie         JR BrowervilleEagVa       14.35      15.18   NWI  1
 21 Van Santen, Brittany      SO Otc                    15.17      15.21   NWI  2
 22 Slieter, Allison          SO New York Mills         13.48      15.29   NWI  4
 23 Carlisle, Rachael            WadenaDeerCr           13.90      15.36   NWI  4
 24 Weiss, Johanna               UpsalaSwanville        15.15      15.44   NWI  3
 25 Rhett, Kara               SR Pillager               15.60      15.81   NWI  1
 26 Schultz, Cassie           11 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve       16.50      16.18   NWI  1
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Krause, Katlin            SO Pillager               13.24      13.13   NWI   10 
  2 Pilgrim, Josie               StaplesMotle           13.56      13.43   NWI    8 
  3 Klukken, Crystal          SO ParkersPrair           13.54      13.47   NWI    6 
  4 Hamson, Meghan            SO Pillager               13.61      13.63   NWI    4 
  5 Coon, Miranda              8 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve       13.69      13.70   NWI    2 
  6 Brisson, Amy                 BrowervilleEagVa       13.57      13.77   NWI    1 
  7 Olson, Shanon             SO ParkersPrair           13.94      13.83   NWI
  8 Cole, Megan               08 New York Mills         13.97      13.97   NWI
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lisson, Ashley               StaplesMotle           27.27      26.97   NWI  1   10 
  2 Krause, Katlin            SO Pillager               27.80      27.50   NWI  1    8 
  3 Klukken, Crystal          SO ParkersPrair           28.03      28.25   NWI  1    6 
  4 Olson, Shanon             SO ParkersPrair           29.46      28.34   NWI  2    4 
  5 Nies, Kirsten                LongPrairieGreyE       28.26      28.62   NWI  1    2 
  6 Hoffman, Alexa               WadenaDeerCr           28.60      28.67   NWI  1    1 
  7 Hamson, Meghan            SO Pillager               28.75      28.68   NWI  2
  8 Olson, Kinsey             FR ParkersPrair           28.53      28.92   NWI  1
  9 Reese, Kelly                 StaplesMotle           29.60      29.23   NWI  2
 10 Popp, Cassy                  WadenaDeerCr           28.90      29.28   NWI  2
 11 Kent, Stephanie              BrowervilleEagVa       28.90      29.61   NWI  2
 12 Ellenson, Mallory         JR Otc                    30.22      29.96   NWI  3
 13 Zaic, Jackie                 WadenaDeerCr           29.90      30.06   NWI  3
 14 Willgohs, Liz                StaplesMotle           29.50      30.86   NWI  2
 15 Buhl, Hannah                 LongPrairieGreyE       30.50      31.20   NWI  3
 16 Slieter, Allison          SO New York Mills         27.56      31.32   NWI  1
 17 Brunswig, CalliAnn           LongPrairieGreyE       30.50      31.40   NWI  3
 18 Biederman, Cassie         SO Otc                    32.50      32.2h   NWI  4
 19 Ehnert, Theresa           08 New York Mills         28.08      32.66   NWI  1
 20 Kruzel, Megan                BrowervilleEagVa       30.10      32.86   NWI  3
 21 Pugh, Kirsten             SO Pillager               34.40      33.5h   NWI  4
 22 George, Melissa              UpsalaSwanville        34.12      34.1h   NWI  4
 22 Jorud, Emily              SO Otc                    33.69      34.1h   NWI  4
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Perish, Tracy                BrowervilleEagVa     1:00.10    1:00.85   1   10 
  2 VanHeel, Cassie              StaplesMotle         1:02.20    1:01.79   1    8 
  3 Salge, Jessica               WadenaDeerCr         1:04.00    1:03.02   1    6 
  4 Martinez, Paloma          SR Otc                  1:03.31    1:04.02   1    4 
  5 Amiot, Rachel                StaplesMotle         1:03.70    1:04.35   1    2 
  6 Odden, Missy                 StaplesMotle         1:04.60    1:05.79   1    1 
  7 Alexander, Lydia           8 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve     1:06.00    1:05.96   1
  8 White, Jackie              8 Pillager             1:05.49    1:06.62   1
  9 Ellenson, Mallory         JR Otc                             1:08.27   3
 10 Nelson, Rynae                LongPrairieGreyE     1:08.01    1:09.02   2
 11 Funk, Natalie                UpsalaSwanville      1:08.00    1:11.46   2
 12 Willander, Megan             ParkersPrair         1:10.65    1:12.92   2
 13 Cole, Megan               08 New York Mills                  1:15.31   3
 14 Johannes, Cally              WadenaDeerCr         1:12.00    1:15.36   2
 15 Ehnert, Theresa           08 New York Mills       1:14.00    1:17.63   2
 16 Scheunemann, Anne         SR Pillager             1:23.14    1:23.37   3
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rardin, Kim                8 Pillager             2:27.03    2:27.9h   1   10 
  2 Wood, Emily                  WadenaDeerCr         2:37.06    2:32.4h   1    8 
  3 Hendrickx, Olivia         SO New York Mills       2:30.00    2:33.0h   1    6 
  4 Papillon, Rachel             WadenaDeerCr         2:36.50    2:35.9h   1    4 
  5 Sebasky, Rachel           JR Pillager             2:37.93    2:37.5h   1    2 
  6 Kuelbs, Dana                 LongPrairieGreyE     2:40.00    2:40.1h   2    1 
  7 Jansen, Brittany          FR ParkersPrair         2:42.76    2:40.6h   2
  8 Harren, Aimee                UpsalaSwanville      2:32.97    2:42.9h   1
  9 Steidl, Anna              FR ParkersPrair         2:38.44    2:44.50   1
 10 Duncan, Heidi             SO Otc                  2:47.70    2:45.7h   2
 11 Stone, Katie                 StaplesMotle         2:38.20    2:47.9h   1
 12 Kreller, Caitlyn             WadenaDeerCr         2:56.30    2:54.6h   2
 13 Thoennes, Natalie         7t ParkersPrair         2:44.81    2:55.3h   2
 14 Simonson, Brooke             StaplesMotle         2:40.10    3:02.6h   2
 15 Hirdler, Tessa               UpsalaSwanville      3:15.00    3:18.2h   3
 16 Wendland, Sarah           SO Pillager                        3:23.0h   3
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wenzel, Natasha              StaplesMotle         5:30.00    5:43.9h    10 
  2 Moenkedick, Molly         12 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve     5:36.00    5:44.3h     8 
  3 Olson, Heather               Otc                  5:47.30    5:50.4h     6 
  4 Stone, Katie                 StaplesMotle         5:52.07    5:52.4h     4 
  5 Harren, Aimee                UpsalaSwanville      5:57.63    5:57.0h     2 
  6 Moenkedick, Alida          9 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve     6:10.00    6:02.4h     1 
  7 Browne, Kelsey               WadenaDeerCr         5:57.85    6:04.6h 
  8 Papillon, Bethany            WadenaDeerCr         5:58.08    6:05.1h 
  9 Sjobeck, Janessa          8t ParkersPrair         6:11.55    6:20.6h 
 10 Black, Amanda             JR Pillager             6:16.28    6:26.5h 
 11 Swanson, Brooke              LongPrairieGreyE     6:10.00    6:28.0h 
 12 Fuhrman, Emily               StaplesMotle         6:26.16    6:30.5h 
 13 Maurer, Shauna             8 Pillager             6:14.83    6:30.8h 
 14 Turchin, Carly               ParkersPrair         6:22.09    6:38.9h 
 15 Cornell, Missy               LongPrairieGreyE     7:00.00    7:03.7h 
 16 Casperson, Kellie            LongPrairieGreyE     7:13.00    7:14.6h 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landecker, Naomi             StaplesMotle        11:35.00   12:07.7h    10 
  2 Pogreba, Emma                StaplesMotle        12:13.87   12:10.0h     8 
  3 Gronbeck, Kristen         SO Otc                 12:18.00   12:31.8h     6 
  4 Roth, Kaitlyn                StaplesMotle        12:55.50   13:06.0h     4 
  5 Browne, Kelsey               WadenaDeerCr        13:18.37   13:12.5h     2 
  6 Ruhl, Tess                 8 Pillager            13:35.73   13:28.0h     1 
  7 Toedter, Hannah              WadenaDeerCr        12:37.26   13:36.3h 
  8 Schissel, Bailee             WadenaDeerCr        13:51.00   13:51.0h 
  9 Kerkeide, Christina          LongPrairieGreyE    14:14.00   14:00.7h 
 10 Saurer, Kari              SO Otc                 14:29.00   14:29.0h 
 11 Cornell, Missy               LongPrairieGreyE    15:08.00   14:51.9h 
 12 Ruhl, Amanda              SO Pillager            15:00.00   15:06.9h 
 13 Casperson, Kellie            LongPrairieGreyE    15:59.00   15:45.6h 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Nikki               StaplesMotle           17.50      17.61   NWI  1   10 
  2 Schettler, Sammi             BrowervilleEagVa       17.87      17.81   NWI  1    8 
  3 Kerber, Luana                StaplesMotle           17.90      18.17   NWI  1    6 
  4 Johnson, Kelly            SO Pillager               17.76      18.47   NWI  1    4 
  5 Barette, Hannah            8 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve       18.60      18.57   NWI  1    2 
  6 Willgohs, Liz                StaplesMotle           18.50      18.87   NWI  1    1 
  7 Van Santen, Brittany      SO Otc                    20.06      19.74   NWI  1
  8 Bourgoin, Bristy          FR Pillager               20.16      20.04   NWI  1
  9 Kadus, Jessica             8 Pillager               21.00      20.21   NWI  2
 10 Buhl, Hannah                 LongPrairieGreyE       21.19      20.84   NWI  2
 11 Stender, Amanda              BrowervilleEagVa       20.50      21.24   NWI  2
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Nikki               StaplesMotle           50.50      50.00   1   10 
  2 Kerber, Luana                StaplesMotle           50.06      51.10   1    8 
  3 Schettler, Sammi             BrowervilleEagVa       50.20      52.17   1    6 
  4 Reese, Kelly                 StaplesMotle           51.90      52.37   1    4 
  5 Fearing, Brandi              LongPrairieGreyE       53.90      53.87   1    2 
  6 Barette, Hannah            8 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve       54.90      53.89   2    1 
  7 Nokken, Shelby            FR Pillager               53.54      54.44   1
  8 Johnson, Kelly            SO Pillager               55.20      55.09   2
  9 Boyum, Kristin            SO Otc                    51.54      55.61   1
 10 Tentler, Kirsten             WadenaDeerCr           58.40      56.96   2
 11 Deyo, Breeanna            FR Pillager               56.04      57.92   2
 12 Inwards, Ruth                ParkersPrair           56.00      58.76   2
 13 Girard, Lauren               WadenaDeerCr           59.60    1:00.43   2
 14 Stender, Amanda              BrowervilleEagVa       54.20    1:00.75   1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ottertail Central Bulldogs  'A'                     53.82      54.18   1   10 
  2 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale  'A'                         55.10      54.36   1    8 
  3 Staples-Motley  'A'                                 54.02      54.41   1    6 
  4 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  'A'                        55.33      55.37   1    4 
  5 New York Mills High School  'A'                     54.95      56.93   1    2 
  6 Pillager  'A'                                       57.52      57.52   2    1 
  7 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                       54.10      58.10   1
  8 Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                              56.80      58.16   2
     1) Popp, Cassy                     2) Richter, Rachel               
     3) Carlisle, Rachael               4) Johannes, Cally               
  9 Upsala/Swanville  'A'                             1:01.60    1:01.59   2
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Staples-Motley  'A'                               1:50.61    1:49.92   1   10 
  2 Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                            1:52.48    1:52.72   1    8 
     1) Hoffman, Alexa                  2) Popp, Cassy                   
     3) Salge, Jessica                  4) Berg, Brigetta                
  3 Parkers Prairie  'A'                              1:54.55    1:54.46   1    6 
  4 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                     1:52.10    1:58.73   1    4 
  5 New York Mills High School  'A'                   1:55.22    2:00.37   1    2 
  6 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale  'A'                       2:01.00    2:02.04   2    1 
  7 Pillager  'A'                                     1:59.50    2:02.34   2
  8 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  'A'                      1:58.46    2:02.60   1
  9 Ottertail Central Bulldogs  'A'                   1:55.24    2:03.50   1
 10 Upsala/Swanville  'A'                             2:07.44    2:12.65   2
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Staples-Motley  'A'                               4:13.07    4:15.9h    10 
     1) Pearson, Nikki                  2) Kerber, Luana                 
     3) Robinson, Caitlin               4) Lisson, Ashley                
  2 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale  'A'                       4:23.00    4:22.0h     8 
  3 Ottertail Central Bulldogs  'A'                   4:22.53    4:26.2h     6 
     1) Ellenson, Sadie                 2) Ellenson, Mallory JR          
     3) Ball, Lexi SO                   4) Martinez, Paloma SR           
  4 Pillager  'A'                                     4:23.98    4:26.90     4 
     1) Nokken, Shelby FR               2) Sebasky, Rachel JR            
     3) White, Jackie 8                 4) Rardin, Kim 8                 
  5 Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                            4:20.00    4:30.0h     2 
     1) Berg, Brigetta                  2) Wood, Emily                   
     3) Papillon, Rachel                4) Salge, Jessica                
  6 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  'A'                      4:34.00    4:35.3h     1 
     1) Fearing, Brandi                 2) Kuelbs, Dana                  
     3) Nelson, Rynae                   4) Nies, Kirsten                 
  7 Upsala/Swanville  'A'                             4:47.00    5:01.0h 
     1) Funk, Natalie                   2) Harthan, Jayna                
     3) Hirdler, Tessa                  4) Harren, Aimee                 
  8 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                     4:24.00    5:06.6h 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Staples-Motley  'A'                              10:13.50   10:22.2h    10 
     1) Roth, Kaitlyn                   2) Pogreba, Emma                 
     3) Amiot, Rachel                   4) Wenzel, Natasha               
  2 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale  'A'                      10:41.00   10:26.8h     8 
  3 Ottertail Central Bulldogs  'A'                  10:36.11   10:33.1h     6 
     1) Boyum, Kristin SO               2) Olson, Heather                
     3) Gronbeck, Kristen SO            4) Ellenson, Sadie               
  4 Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                           10:21.00   10:36.1h     4 
     1) Wood, Emily                     2) Toedter, Hannah               
     3) Papillon, Bethany               4) Papillon, Rachel              
  5 Pillager  'A'                                    10:50.74   10:53.4h     2 
     1) Maurer, Shauna 8                2) Nokken, Shelby FR             
     3) Rardin, Kim 8                   4) Sebasky, Rachel JR            
  6 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  'A'                     11:02.00   11:25.8h     1 
     1) Swanson, Brooke                 2) Kerkeide, Christina           
     3) Nelson, Rynae                   4) Toneyan, Dani                 
  7 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                    11:53.00   11:52.7h 
 
Girls High Jump Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hagen, Ashley             SR New York Mills       5-02.00    5-00.00    10 
  2 Roth, Kaitlyn                StaplesMotle         4-10.00    4-10.00     8 
  3 Schettler, Sammi             BrowervilleEagVa     4-10.00    4-08.00     6 
  4 Alexander, Lydia           8 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve     4-10.00    4-06.00     4 
  5 Van Erp, Samantha            Otc                  4-04.00   J4-06.00     2 
  6 Hoffman, Alexa               WadenaDeerCr         4-10.00    4-04.00     0.5
  6 Robinson, Caitlin            StaplesMotle         4-04.00    4-04.00     0.5
  8 Pearson, Cassie              StaplesMotle         4-02.00   J4-04.00 
  9 Stender, Amanda              BrowervilleEagVa     4-06.00    4-02.00 
  9 Dorn, Kaylee              7t ParkersPrair         4-06.00    4-02.00 
 -- Kavanaugh, Kassi           8 Pillager             4-06.00         NH 
 -- Ruhl, Amanda              SO Pillager             4-04.00         NH 
 -- Squires, Jessika          SO Pillager             4-04.00         NH 
 
Girls Pole Vault Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krause, Katlin            SO Pillager             9-00.00    8-06.00    10 
  2 Berg, Brigetta               WadenaDeerCr         8-06.00    8-00.00     8 
  3 Willgohs, Liz                StaplesMotle         8-06.00   J8-00.00     6 
  4 Roth, Kaitlyn                StaplesMotle         7-00.00    7-06.00     4 
  5 Johannes, Cally              WadenaDeerCr         7-06.00    7-00.00     2 
  6 Aho, Carly                   LongPrairieGreyE     7-06.00   J7-00.00     1 
  7 Pilgrim, Josie               StaplesMotle         7-06.00    6-06.00 
  8 Fagerman, Samantha        FR Pillager             6-06.00   J6-06.00 
  8 Hutchison, Katie          SO Pillager             6-06.00   J6-06.00 
 
Girls Long Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Krause, Katlin            SO Pillager            17-04.00   16-09.00   NWI   10 
  2 Perish, Tracy                BrowervilleEagVa    16-00.00   15-09.50   NWI    8 
  3 Hoffman, Alexa               WadenaDeerCr        15-07.00   15-08.25   NWI    6 
  4 Ellenson, Sadie              Otc                 16-03.50   15-05.00   NWI    4 
  5 Finck, Kayla              12 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve    15-04.00   15-02.50   NWI    2 
  6 Lisson, Ashley               StaplesMotle        15-06.00   14-11.50   NWI    1 
  7 Brisson, Amy                 BrowervilleEagVa    15-09.00   14-10.50   NWI
  8 Stroschein, Simone        SR Otc                 15-02.00   14-05.50   NWI
  9 Rasmussen, Melissa           LongPrairieGreyE    14-03.00   14-05.00   NWI
 10 Schaetz, Davina              BrowervilleEagVa    15-05.00   14-01.50   NWI
 11 Reese, Kelly                 StaplesMotle        13-06.00   13-11.00   NWI
 12 Cole, Megan               08 New York Mills      13-11.00   13-09.75   NWI
 13 Nokken, Shelby            FR Pillager            14-01.00   13-08.00   NWI
 14 Mitchell, Rachel          SO Pillager            13-11.00   13-05.50   NWI
 15 Van Erp, Samantha            Otc                 13-07.00   13-05.00   NWI
 16 Smith, Bobbie Jo          SO New York Mills      14-11.00   13-02.00   NWI
 17 Richter, Rachel              WadenaDeerCr        12-00.00   12-00.50   NWI
 18 Harthan, Jayna               UpsalaSwanville     12-07.00   11-09.75   NWI
 19 Weiss, Johanna               UpsalaSwanville     12-07.00   11-08.00   NWI
 20 Hoover, Chelsey              LongPrairieGreyE    11-05.00   11-05.50   NWI
 21 Hirdler, Tessa               UpsalaSwanville     12-03.00   10-04.00   NWI
 -- Odden, Missy                 StaplesMotle        13-07.75         ND   NWI
 
Girls Triple Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nies, Kirsten                LongPrairieGreyE    30-11.00   31-07.50   NWI   10 
  2 Simonson, Brooke             StaplesMotle        30-05.50   31-04.75   NWI    8 
  3 Kerber, Luana                StaplesMotle        30-00.50   31-03.25   NWI    6 
  4 Perish, Tracy                BrowervilleEagVa    32-05.00   31-02.50   NWI    4 
  5 Deyo, Breeanna            FR Pillager            31-00.50   30-03.50   NWI    2 
  6 Moenkedick, Molly         12 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve    30-02.00   29-11.75   NWI    1 
  7 Pearson, Nikki               StaplesMotle        30-04.50   29-11.50   NWI
  8 Hutchison, Katie          SO Pillager            28-07.00   28-09.75   NWI
  9 Johnson, Kelly            SO Pillager            29-04.00   28-00.75   NWI
 10 Moenkedick, Alida          9 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve    28-11.00   27-08.25   NWI
 11 Salge, Jessica               WadenaDeerCr        30-00.00   27-04.50   NWI
 12 Richter, Rachel              WadenaDeerCr        27-00.00   26-07.00   NWI
 13 Dorn, Kaylee              7t ParkersPrair                   26-02.25   NWI
 14 Carlson, Lacey               ParkersPrair        23-10.00   24-10.50   NWI
 
Girls Shot Put Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fredman, Amy              JR Pillager            34-00.50   34-03.00    10 
  2 Menze, Brittnie           FR New York Mills      35-02.00   34-00.50     8 
  3 Reurink, Sara                WadenaDeerCr        32-08.00   31-02.50     6 
  4 Stroh, Megan              JR Otc                 31-03.75   31-02.00     4 
  5 Peterson, Ashley          SR Otc                 30-11.00   30-10.75     2 
  6 Hamson, Meghan            SO Pillager            30-00.00   28-07.00     1 
  7 Stroschein, Simone        SR Otc                 29-09.00   28-03.25 
  8 Popp, Cassy                  WadenaDeerCr        28-04.00   28-00.00 
 -- Dahl, Emily                  LongPrairieGreyE    27-11.00         ND 
 -- VanNorman, Kaylyn            LongPrairieGreyE    24-00.00         ND 
 -- Weaver, Janessa           10 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve    27-05.00         ND 
 -- Tentler, Kirsten             WadenaDeerCr        22-00.00         ND 
 -- Rosckes, Kimberly            LongPrairieGreyE    21-08.00         ND 
 -- Olson, Chelsea            JR ParkersPrair        24-02.00         ND 
 -- Rardin, Kayla              8 Pillager            23-04.00         ND 
 -- Thompson, Sada            SR New York Mills      29-06.00         ND 
 -- Hendershot, Brittany      SR ParkersPrair        23-09.50         ND 
 -- Siama, Erika                 StaplesMotle        28-06.00         ND 
 -- Roth, Brenda              12 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve    22-08.00         ND 
 -- Pearson, Cassie              StaplesMotle        27-11.00         ND 
 
Girls Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Cassie              StaplesMotle           99-05  102-00.50    10 
  2 Fredman, Amy              JR Pillager              107-00     100-00     8 
  3 Weaver, Janessa           10 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve       87-00      92-04     6 
  4 Peterson, Ashley          SR Otc                 89-01.50      91-08     4 
  5 Stroh, Megan              JR Otc                 88-06.50   90-05.50     2 
  6 Berg, Brigetta               WadenaDeerCr           99-07      89-07     1 
  7 Menze, Brittnie           FR New York Mills         92-04   87-08.50 
  8 Reurink, Sara                WadenaDeerCr           89-09   83-00.50 
  9 Stroschein, Simone        SR Otc                    89-00      82-10 
 10 Thompson, Sada            SR New York Mills         87-04      82-03 
 11 Olson, Chelsea            JR ParkersPrair           83-04   81-01.75 
 12 Roth, Brenda              12 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve       86-00      80-02 
 13 Maurer, Shauna             8 Pillager               68-03   70-07.50 
 14 Siama, Erika                 StaplesMotle           81-01      62-05 
 15 Marshall, Jenn             8 Pillager               53-09   59-03.50 
 16 Tentler, Kirsten             WadenaDeerCr           70-00      55-10 
 17 Dahl, Emily                  LongPrairieGreyE       80-06   55-02.75 
 18 Hendershot, Brittany      SR ParkersPrair           65-06      54-04 
 19 Rosckes, Kimberly            LongPrairieGreyE       56-00   50-00.50 
 20 Hoover, Chelsey              LongPrairieGreyE       55-00      49-09 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Szymonowicz, Kenny        SR New York Mills         11.02      11.48Q  NWI  1
  2 Noga, Kellen              JR ParkersPrair           11.36      11.94Q  NWI  2
  3 Cook, Travis                 BrowervilleEagVa       11.41      12.08Q  NWI  3
  4 Christian, Ben            SR ParkersPrair           11.62      12.14Q  NWI  4
  5 Toedter, Isaiah              WadenaDeerCr           12.03      12.39q  NWI  1
  6 Grant, Stoney             SR Otc                    12.24      12.41q  NWI  3
  7 Martinez, J                  LongPrairieGreyE       11.94      12.44q  NWI  3
  8 Brunswig, K                  LongPrairieGreyE       11.92      12.47q  NWI  4
  9 Hull, Brandon             FR Otc                    12.47      12.52   NWI  1
 10 Kern, Aaron                  WadenaDeerCr           11.99      12.54   NWI  2
 11 King, Jon                    BrowervilleEagVa       12.00      12.55   NWI  1
 12 Johnson, Cody                UpsalaSwanville        12.05      12.64   NWI  2
 13 Saude, Brandon            JR ParkersPrair           12.50      12.72   NWI  1
 14 McManigle, Cassidy           WadenaDeerCr           12.30      12.74   NWI  2
 15 Odden, Tyler                 StaplesMotle           12.80      12.77   NWI  4
 16 Dobromirescu, Valentin       BrowervilleEagVa       12.10      12.81   NWI  4
 17 Van Heel, Daniel             UpsalaSwanville        12.12      12.91   NWI  4
 18 Blum, Jacob               FR Otc                    12.72      13.08   NWI  3
 18 Claseman, N                  LongPrairieGreyE       12.10      13.08   NWI  3
 20 Flickinger, Brandon          StaplesMotle           12.60      13.14   NWI  2
 21 Lucius, Josh                 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve       13.17      13.18   NWI  3
 22 Odden, Rob                   StaplesMotle           12.90      13.21   NWI  4
 23 House, Christian          JR Pillager               13.30      13.51   NWI  2
 24 LaDue, Zach               FR Pillager               13.46      13.99   NWI  1
 25 Weisenegger, Jake          7 Pillager               13.68      14.19   NWI  1
 26 Hessig, Jacob             08 New York Mills         14.60      14.65   NWI  3
 27 Holmgren, Matthew            UpsalaSwanville        14.33      14.68   NWI  2
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Szymonowicz, Kenny        SR New York Mills         11.48      11.31   NWI   10 
  2 Noga, Kellen              JR ParkersPrair           11.94      11.64   NWI    8 
  3 Martinez, J                  LongPrairieGreyE       12.44      11.81   NWI    6 
  4 Christian, Ben            SR ParkersPrair           12.14      11.84   NWI    4 
  5 Cook, Travis                 BrowervilleEagVa       12.08      11.85   NWI    2 
  6 Brunswig, K                  LongPrairieGreyE       12.47      12.24   NWI    1 
  7 Toedter, Isaiah              WadenaDeerCr           12.39      12.28   NWI
  8 Grant, Stoney             SR Otc                    12.41      12.31   NWI
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Derek              StaplesMotle           23.20      22.89   NWI  1   10 
  2 Szymonowicz, Kenny        SR New York Mills         22.99      23.06   NWI  1    8 
  3 Labarre, Max                 WadenaDeerCr           24.34      24.33   NWI  1    6 
  4 Sibbens, Steffen          SR Pillager               24.58      24.43   NWI  1    4 
  5 Noga, Kellen              JR ParkersPrair           24.50      24.70   NWI  1    2 
  6 Truax, Cody                  WadenaDeerCr           24.60      24.75   NWI  1    1 
  7 Kern, Aaron                  WadenaDeerCr           24.66      25.26   NWI  1
  8 Dourado, Juan                ParkersPrair           24.72      25.45   NWI  1
  9 Flickinger, Brandon          StaplesMotle           26.80      26.36   NWI  3
 10 Hendrickx, Cody           SO New York Mills         26.40      26.75   NWI  3
 11 Odden, Rob                   StaplesMotle           26.70      26.76   NWI  3
 12 Claseman, N                  LongPrairieGreyE       26.62      26.98   NWI  3
 13 Martinez, J                  LongPrairieGreyE       25.31      27.17   NWI  2
 14 Lucius, Josh                 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve       27.97      27.73   NWI  3
 15 Trujillo, Casey           SO ParkersPrair           24.72      27.84   NWI  2
 16 Ledding, Jacob            SR Otc                    24.98      27.87   NWI  2
 17 George, David             SO Otc                    28.85      27.99   NWI  4
 18 White, Shane               7 Pillager               28.46      28.18   NWI  4
 19 Johnson, Cody                UpsalaSwanville        25.77      28.32   NWI  2
 20 Hodge, Ben                   BrowervilleEagVa       24.90      29.00   NWI  2
 21 Van Heel, Daniel             UpsalaSwanville        25.67      29.25   NWI  2
 22 Spychalla, Jordan         JR BrowervilleEagVa       25.10      29.75   NWI  2
 23 Maurer, Dustin            SO Pillager               31.09      32.05   NWI  4
 24 Lensing, Isaac               UpsalaSwanville        34.34      35.12   NWI  4
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cook, Travis                 BrowervilleEagVa       52.10      53.48   1   10 
  2 Nikolich, N                  LongPrairieGreyE       53.80      53.68   1    8 
  3 Peterson, Derek              StaplesMotle           52.48      54.01   1    6 
  4 Williams, Steve              StaplesMotle           53.70      55.00   1    4 
  5 Stenoien, Carl            SR Otc                    54.29      55.11   1    2 
  6 Schuller, Mick               Bertha-Hewitt/Ve       57.32      57.25   1    1 
  7 Hull, Zachary             FR Otc                    59.17      58.71   2
  8 Bacon, Seth                  UpsalaSwanville      1:01.00      59.94   2
  9 Hanson-Nelson, Lucas      FR Otc                  1:00.01    1:00.41   2
 10 Rickbeil, Tyler              BrowervilleEagVa       59.50    1:00.54   2
 11 Hendrickx, Cody           SO New York Mills         59.06    1:00.87   1
 12 Tesch, P                     LongPrairieGreyE     1:00.00    1:01.33   2
 13 Erickson, Kyle            FR Pillager             1:02.22    1:01.36   2
 14 Schmidt, Coilby              WadenaDeerCr                    1:05.41   3
 15 Hoffman, Dane                WadenaDeerCr         1:08.03    1:09.01   3
 16 Hirdler, John                UpsalaSwanville      1:08.00    1:10.91   3
 17 LaDue, Zach               FR Pillager             1:11.36    1:12.70   3
 18 Snyder, Jacob                WadenaDeerCr         1:14.00    1:14.75   3
 19 Drill, Callan                UpsalaSwanville      1:16.00    1:16.60   3
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hager, Collin             SO ParkersPrair         2:07.67    2:05.1h   1   10 
  2 Adamitze, Dan                Bertha-Hewitt/Ve     2:10.00    2:07.0h   1    8 
  3 Rohloff, Tyler            SR Pillager             2:12.06    2:08.3h   1    6 
  4 Fuhrman, Josiah              StaplesMotle         2:08.00    2:14.7h   1    4 
  5 Ludovissie, Robbie           WadenaDeerCr         2:14.79    2:16.2h   1    2 
  6 Ulring, Josh                 StaplesMotle         2:15.70    2:17.5h   2    1 
  7 Farber, Josh                 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve     2:14.00    2:20.8h   1
  8 Barbato, Alex                WadenaDeerCr         2:12.31    2:24.9h   1
  9 Nienaber, Stephen            UpsalaSwanville      2:19.00    2:25.6h   2
 10 Sterricker, Brandon          StaplesMotle         2:27.60    2:26.0h   2
 11 Laudenbach, Tony             ParkersPrair         2:17.00    2:27.8h   2
 12 Mortenson, Christopher    SO Otc                  2:19.60    2:28.1h   2
 13 Mudgett, Dexter           SR Pillager             2:13.89    2:32.1h   1
 14 Erickson, Kyle            FR Pillager             2:29.24    2:45.4h   2
 15 Holmgren, Matthew            UpsalaSwanville      2:48.00    2:46.6h   3
 16 King, Zach                   UpsalaSwanville      2:47.50    2:49.6h   3
 17 Holmquist, J                 LongPrairieGreyE     2:30.00    2:50.2h   3
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Asfeld, Cory                 WadenaDeerCr         4:48.24    4:52.2h    10 
  2 Fuhrman, Josiah              StaplesMotle         4:50.30    4:54.5h     8 
  3 Weinzierl, D                 LongPrairieGreyE     4:54.00    4:56.1h     6 
  4 Mettler, Joseph              UpsalaSwanville      4:57.50    5:01.2h     4 
  5 Krause, Jesse             SO Pillager             5:01.50    5:03.7h     2 
  6 Mettler, David               UpsalaSwanville      4:56.56    5:05.5h     1 
  7 Rardin, Josh              SO Pillager             5:04.13    5:12.7h 
  8 Bates, Charlie            FR ParkersPrair         5:11.57    5:13.8h 
  9 Melchor-Soto, Alex           UpsalaSwanville      5:17.00    5:23.6h 
 10 Aschnewitz, Carl          FR Otc                  5:23.00    5:26.2h 
 11 Joerger, Will             SO Otc                  5:39.00    5:32.9h 
 12 Hume, John                JR Otc                  5:36.90    5:37.4h 
 13 Dreher, Benjamin             BrowervilleEagVa                5:42.1h 
 14 Janson, Neil                 WadenaDeerCr         5:46.27    5:47.3h 
 15 Bernu, Zach                  WadenaDeerCr         5:48.00    5:51.9h 
 16 Jacobson, Isaac            7 Pillager             5:56.00    5:55.7h 
 17 Hofland, Jacob            SR New York Mills       5:43.31    5:56.0h 
 18 Holmquist, J                 LongPrairieGreyE     5:48.00    6:02.7h 
 19 Johnson, Than                StaplesMotle         6:22.00    6:02.9h 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liebsch, D                   LongPrairieGreyE    10:30.00   10:19.1h    10 
  2 Wienhold, D                  LongPrairieGreyE    11:00.00   10:42.8h     8 
  3 Bendson, Jordon              StaplesMotle        10:35.90   10:43.3h     6 
  4 Asfeld, Cory                 WadenaDeerCr        10:39.91   10:44.4h     4 
  5 Liebsch, A                   LongPrairieGreyE    11:02.00   10:45.3h     2 
  6 Mettler, David               UpsalaSwanville     10:47.00   10:47.9h     1 
  7 Cook, Sam                    BrowervilleEagVa    11:07.00   11:16.1h 
  8 Liljegren, Andy           SO ParkersPrair        11:03.22   11:30.7h 
  9 Papillon, Tim                WadenaDeerCr        11:25.00   11:32.7h 
 10 Mettler, Michael             UpsalaSwanville     11:30.00   11:35.8h 
 11 Waddle, Donovan           JR Otc                 11:34.10   11:39.1h 
 12 Hutchison, Rian            8 Pillager            11:48.38   11:41.0h 
 13 Freese, Josh                 StaplesMotle        11:42.70   12:01.8h 
 14 Duncan, Rusty             FR Otc                 12:02.00   12:03.6h 
 15 Smith, Jake                  Otc                            12:31.8h 
 16 Knebel, Andy              SO Pillager            12:00.00   13:09.90 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Knebel, John              SR Pillager               15.29      15.58   NWI  1   10 
  2 Buchholz, Luke            SR Otc                    15.51      16.08   NWI  1    8 
  3 Holman, N                    LongPrairieGreyE       17.40      16.82   NWI  1    6 
  4 Knebel, Andy              SO Pillager               17.18      16.85   NWI  1    4 
  5 Mettler, Joseph              UpsalaSwanville        17.18      16.92   NWI  1    2 
  6 Schmidt, Amos                Bertha-Hewitt/Ve       17.29      17.05   NWI  1    1 
  7 Smith, Erik               SO Otc                    17.90      17.76   NWI  2
  8 Szech, T                     LongPrairieGreyE       17.17      17.78   NWI  1
  9 Flickinger, Greg          FR Pillager               18.08      17.99   NWI  2
 10 Lisson, Trevor               StaplesMotle           18.27      19.20   NWI  2
 11 Jacobson, Ben             FR New York Mills         17.84      19.25   NWI  1
 12 Bachmeier, A                 LongPrairieGreyE       19.42      19.30   NWI  2
 13 Clarksean, Cody           08 New York Mills         21.00      22.13   NWI  2
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Knebel, John              SR Pillager               41.36      40.42   1   10 
  2 Schmidt, Amos                Bertha-Hewitt/Ve       43.13      43.69   1    8 
  3 Flickinger, Greg          FR Pillager               44.97      43.95   1    6 
  4 Mettler, Joseph              UpsalaSwanville        44.22      44.66   1    4 
  5 Hoelscher, Jordan            BrowervilleEagVa       43.10      45.32   1    2 
  6 Szech, T                     LongPrairieGreyE       44.88      45.66   1    1 
  7 Holman, N                    LongPrairieGreyE       44.87      45.76   1
  8 Smith, Erik               SO Otc                    45.38      46.95   2
  9 Bachmeier, A                 LongPrairieGreyE       47.70      47.19   2
 10 Lisson, Trevor               StaplesMotle           47.50      47.22   2
 11 Jacobson, Ben             FR New York Mills         46.02      48.21   2
 12 White, Shane               7 Pillager               53.13      51.19   2
 13 Mettler, Michael             UpsalaSwanville        51.30      53.93   2
 14 Berge, Casey                 UpsalaSwanville        55.20      57.06   2
 15 Clarksean, Cody           08 New York Mills         57.48      59.73   2
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  'A'                        46.44      46.86    10 
  2 New York Mills High School  'A'                     46.02      47.06     8 
  3 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                       48.10      49.06     6 
  4 Staples-Motley  'A'                                 46.80      49.48     4 
  5 Ottertail Central Bulldogs  'A'                     50.20      50.21     2 
  6 Pillager  'A'                                       50.00      50.58     1 
  7 Upsala/Swanville  'A'                               53.40      54.23 
 -- Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                              47.42         DQ 
     1) Snyder, Riley                   2) Labarre, Max                  
     3) Haman, Caleb                    4) Truax, Cody                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Staples-Motley  'A'                               1:35.20    1:36.1h   1   10 
  2 Parkers Prairie  'A'                              1:39.72    1:37.7h   1    8 
  3 Ottertail Central Bulldogs  'A'                   1:39.91    1:39.8h   1    6 
  4 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  'A'                      1:43.65    1:52.8h   2    4 
 -- Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                            1:38.90         DQ   1
     1) Snyder, Riley                   2) Labarre, Max                  
     3) Barbato, Alex                   4) Truax, Cody                   
 -- New York Mills High School  'A'                   1:48.00         DQ   2
 -- Upsala/Swanville  'A'                             1:42.44         DQ   2
 -- Pillager  'A'                                     1:40.86         DQ   1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pillager  'A'                                     3:35.61    3:39.1h    10 
     1) Alexander, Josh JR              2) Sibbens, Steffen SR           
     3) Mudgett, Dexter SR              4) Knebel, John SR               
  2 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  'A'                      3:43.00    3:41.9h     8 
     1) Holman, N                       2) Nelson, K                     
     3) Nikolich, N                     4)                               
  3 Staples-Motley  'A'                               3:41.60    3:45.0h     6 
     1) Williams, Steve                 2) Lisson, Trevor                
     3) Buchta, Cole                    4) Koskinemi, Zach               
  4 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale  'A'                       3:54.07    3:50.5h     4 
     1) Adamitze, Dan                   2) Ganz, Josh                    
     3) Farber, Josh                    4) Schuller, Mick                
  5 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                     3:41.00    3:56.0h     2 
  6 Ottertail Central Bulldogs  'A'                   3:59.71    4:07.1h     1 
  7 Upsala/Swanville  'A'                             4:15.00    4:17.1h 
     1) Bacon, Seth                     2) Berge, Casey                  
     3) Melchor-Soto, Alex              4) Ripplinger, Kevin             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pillager  'A'                                     8:54.78    8:56.4h    10 
     1) Krause, Jesse SO                2) Mudgett, Dexter SR            
     3) Rardin, Josh SO                 4) Rohloff, Tyler SR             
  2 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale  'A'                       8:55.60    8:58.6h     8 
     1) Adamitze, Dan                   2) Farber, Josh                  
     3) Schuller, Mick                  4)                               
  3 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  'A'                      9:02.00    9:07.6h     6 
     1) Nelson, K                       2) Weinzierl, D                  
     3) Liebsch, A                      4) Wienhold, D                   
  4 Staples-Motley  'A'                               9:04.57    9:30.7h     4 
     1) Sterricker, Brandon             2) Ulring, Josh                  
     3) Bendson, Jordon                 4) Freese, Josh                  
  5 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                     9:19.00    9:34.7h     2 
  6 Ottertail Central Bulldogs  'A'                   9:35.00    9:38.7h     1 
     1) Seeger, Jake SR                 2) Hume, John JR                 
     3) Mortenson, Christopher SO       4) Waddle, Donovan JR            
  7 Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                            9:43.00   10:09.4h 
     1) Papillon, Tim                   2) Ludovissie, Robbie            
     3) Bernu, Zach                     4) Janson, Neil                  
 
Boys High Jump Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buchholz, Luke            SR Otc                  6-04.00    6-01.00    10 
  2 Tomasek, Andrej           SR Pillager             6-02.00   J6-01.00     8 
  3 Hoelscher, Ryan              BrowervilleEagVa     6-02.00    5-11.00     6 
  4 Huch, Joel                SR New York Mills       6-00.00    5-09.00     4 
  5 Knebel, John              SR Pillager             5-10.00   J5-09.00     2 
  6 Hoelscher, Jordan            BrowervilleEagVa     5-10.00    5-06.00     1 
  7 Peterson, Derek              StaplesMotle         5-08.00   J5-06.00 
  8 Grant, Stoney             SR Otc                  5-06.00    5-03.00 
  9 Shatilov, Dennis             StaplesMotle         5-04.00   J5-03.00 
 10 Martin, Jake              JR Pillager             5-06.00   J5-03.00 
 -- Toedter, Isaiah              WadenaDeerCr         5-00.00         NH 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jake              JR Pillager            12-00.00   11-06.00    10 
  2 Haman, Caleb                 WadenaDeerCr        12-00.00   11-00.00     8 
  3 Nelson, K                    LongPrairieGreyE    10-06.00   10-06.00     6 
  4 Odden, Tyler                 StaplesMotle        11-06.00  J10-06.00     4 
  5 Davison, Tony             FR Pillager            10-00.00    9-06.00     2 
  6 Labarre, Max                 WadenaDeerCr        10-00.00   J9-06.00     1 
  7 Ogle, D                      LongPrairieGreyE     9-06.00    9-00.00 
  8 Erickson, Kyle            FR Pillager             9-00.00    7-06.00 
 
Boys Long Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Buchholz, Luke            SR Otc                 20-08.00   21-04.75   NWI   10 
  2 Huch, Joel                SR New York Mills      19-10.00   20-00.00   NWI    8 
  3 Alexander, Josh           JR Pillager            20-06.00   19-09.50   NWI    6 
  4 Koskinemi, Zach              StaplesMotle        18-01.00   19-00.00   NWI    4 
  5 Mudgett, Dexter           SR Pillager            18-08.00   18-10.00   NWI    2 
  6 Burns, Travis                BrowervilleEagVa    18-11.00   18-03.50   NWI    1 
  7 Buchta, Cole                 StaplesMotle        17-02.50   18-02.25   NWI
  8 Johnson, Cody                UpsalaSwanville     18-07.00   18-01.50   NWI
  9 Ganz, Josh                   Bertha-Hewitt/Ve    18-10.00   17-09.25   NWI
 10 Holmgren, Micah              UpsalaSwanville     14-01.50   17-04.25   NWI
 11 Brunswig, K                  LongPrairieGreyE    16-11.00   17-03.25   NWI
 12 Snyder, Riley                WadenaDeerCr        17-11.00   17-03.00   NWI
 13 Revering, BJ              SO ParkersPrair        16-06.00   16-10.75   NWI
 14 Jacobson, Ben             FR New York Mills      16-08.00   16-04.25   NWI
 15 McRae, Steven             FR Otc                 17-06.00   16-01.50   NWI
 16 Tumberg, Erik             08 New York Mills      16-11.00   15-06.75   NWI
 17 Davison, Tony             FR Pillager            16-07.00   15-00.75   NWI
 18 Ripplinger, Kevin            UpsalaSwanville     15-07.00   14-04.25   NWI
 19 Barrett, Curtis              Bertha-Hewitt/Ve    13-00.00   12-06.75   NWI
 -- Christian, Ben            SR ParkersPrair        18-11.00         ND   NWI
 
Boys Triple Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tomasek, Andrej           SR Pillager            38-11.00   39-01.50   NWI   10 
  2 Stenoien, Carl            SR Otc                 39-04.50   38-00.00   NWI    8 
  3 Koskinemi, Zach              StaplesMotle        38-02.50   37-08.50   NWI    6 
  4 Noga, Kellen              JR ParkersPrair        39-05.50   37-06.00   NWI    4 
  5 Cook, Travis                 BrowervilleEagVa    39-04.00   36-10.50   NWI    2 
  6 Shatilov, Dennis             StaplesMotle        37-06.75   36-01.50   NWI    1 
  7 Smith, Erik               SO Otc                 36-04.25   35-05.50   NWI
  8 Revering, BJ              SO ParkersPrair        34-03.50   35-01.50   NWI
  9 Tumberg, Erik             08 New York Mills      34-06.00   33-05.50   NWI
 10 Jacobson, Ben             FR New York Mills      33-06.00   32-05.75   NWI
 11 Kliber, Ryan                 UpsalaSwanville     28-08.00   29-01.25   NWI
 12 Clarksean, Cody           08 New York Mills      30-06.00   28-08.50   NWI
 13 Barrett, Curtis              Bertha-Hewitt/Ve    27-00.00   28-08.25   NWI
 14 Weisenegger, Jake          7 Pillager            32-03.00   28-05.50   NWI
 
Boys Shot Put Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alba, Jose                   StaplesMotle        48-10.75   47-00.00    10 
  2 Mesker, Drew              JR ParkersPrair        44-09.50   45-05.00     8 
  3 Mark, Brady               SR Otc                 46-06.00   42-04.00     6 
  4 Menze, Brandon            SO New York Mills      43-02.00   41-07.50     4 
  5 Ledding, Jacob            SR Otc                 41-11.00   41-03.00     2 
  6 Schoening, Kurt           SR Otc                 41-09.00   40-01.00     1 
  7 King, Jon                    BrowervilleEagVa    38-00.00   38-09.25 
  8 Sovich, K                    LongPrairieGreyE    31-08.00   36-10.00 
  9 Albachten, Zack           JR Pillager            37-03.75   35-03.00 
 10 Horn, Caleb               SR Pillager            35-04.00   33-08.00 
 11 Larson, Josh                 BrowervilleEagVa    32-02.00   33-07.00 
 12 Liesemeyer, J                LongPrairieGreyE    30-05.00   32-03.25 
 13 Lensing, Troy                UpsalaSwanville     29-03.00   31-07.25 
 14 Anderson, Kyle            JR Pillager            33-05.00   30-04.50 
 15 Hauer, Jake                  Bertha-Hewitt/Ve    32-00.00   29-09.00 
 15 Schultz, N                   LongPrairieGreyE    30-05.00   29-09.00 
 17 Johnson, Jason               StaplesMotle        31-07.00   29-02.75 
 18 Hoffman, Dane                WadenaDeerCr        30-00.00   28-09.00 
 19 Oswald, Alberto              BrowervilleEagVa    30-00.00   26-06.25 
 20 Dunbar, Nathan               Bertha-Hewitt/Ve    26-08.00   26-01.25 
 21 Minten, Andrew            SO New York Mills      27-00.00   25-05.00 
 22 Lehner, Frank                UpsalaSwanville     23-09.00   20-06.00 
 
Boys Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alba, Jose                   StaplesMotle        42-10.75  148-06.25    10 
  2 Mark, Brady               SR Otc                   144-07  136-08.50     8 
  3 Menze, Brandon            SO New York Mills        122-03     125-11     6 
  4 Adamitze, Dan                Bertha-Hewitt/Ve       99-00  117-01.50     4 
  5 Schoening, Kurt           SR Otc                   111-00     106-08     2 
  6 Nienaber, Stephen            UpsalaSwanville       124-03     106-04     1 
  7 Primus, Mitchell             UpsalaSwanville       112-03  104-03.50 
  8 Swiontek, Brian           FR Otc                   112-00  103-04.50 
  9 Bates, Charlie            FR ParkersPrair           98-09   93-01.50 
 10 Albachten, Zack           JR Pillager               93-09   88-07.50 
 11 Liesemeyer, J                LongPrairieGreyE       70-06   85-09.50 
 12 Dunbar, Nathan               Bertha-Hewitt/Ve       68-00   85-02.75 
 13 King, Jon                    BrowervilleEagVa      119-02   85-00.25 
 14 Hutchison, Rian            8 Pillager               77-07      83-08 
 15 Horn, Caleb               SR Pillager               97-07      83-01 
 16 Lensing, Troy                UpsalaSwanville        77-07   80-11.50 
 17 Sovich, K                    LongPrairieGreyE       79-10      78-07 
 18 Hauer, Jake                  Bertha-Hewitt/Ve       98-00   77-09.50 
 19 Hoffman, Dane                WadenaDeerCr           82-10      74-07 
 20 Johnson, Jason               StaplesMotle           98-08      68-06 
 21 Oswald, Alberto              BrowervilleEagVa       79-01   67-02.50 
 22 Schultz, N                   LongPrairieGreyE       66-08      66-10 
 23 Minten, Andrew            SO New York Mills         74-00   64-03.50 
 -- Mesker, Drew              JR ParkersPrair          114-10         ND 
 -- Abbott, Marty             08 New York Mills      65-06.50         ND 
 
              Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Staples-Motley             183.50     2) Pillager                   87  
    3) Wadena-Deer Creek           58.50     4) Ottertail Central Bulldog  56  
    5) Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale      52        6) Browerville/Eagle Valley   47  
    7) New York Mills High School  28        8) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle    22  
    8) Parkers Prairie             22       10) Upsala/Swanville            2  
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pillager                   103        2) Staples-Motley             98  
    3) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle     82        4) Ottertail Central Bulldog  67  
    5) New York Mills High School  48        6) Parkers Prairie            44  
    7) Browerville/Eagle Valley    34        7) Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale     34  
    9) Wadena-Deer Creek           32       10) Upsala/Swanville           13