Home
District News
High School and Middle School
Elementary School
Early Childhood
Husky Pride
All School Staff Directory
Media Center
Student Services
Activities / Sports
Community Ed.
Parent Links
Clubs
Sitemap
Staff Access
Forms
Area Links
Photo Gallery
Contact Us
Special Events
Student Tools
Elementary PTO
Hall of Fame
Support Staff
How you can help...
Alumni
Pillager Ed Foundation
2007 Park Region Conference
Park Region Conference 2007

Park Region Conference 2007

  
Licensed to Region 6A Champ - Subsection  24
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2007 08:15 PM
                    2007 Park Region Conference - 5/17/2007                   
                             Pillager High School                             
                                    Results                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Krause, Katlin            SO Pillager               13.18      13.19   NWI  1   10 
  2 Martinez, Paloma          SR Otc                    13.40      13.62   NWI  1    8 
  3 Slieter, Allison          SO New York Mills         13.48      13.65   NWI  1    6 
  4 Klukken, Crystal          SO PAPR                   13.49      13.69   NWI  1    3 
  4 Olson, Shanon             SO PAPR                   13.50      13.69   NWI  1    3 
  6 Hamson, Meghan            SO Pillager               13.62      13.75   NWI  1    1 
  7 Grundman, Jaime           JR Osak                   13.55      13.82   NWI  1
  8 Shaw, Rose                 8 Bhv                    14.00      13.95   NWI  2
  9 Coon, Miranda              8 Bhv                    13.90      14.02   NWI  2
 10 Cole, Megan               08 New York Mills         14.38      14.08   NWI  2
 11 Didier, Katie             FR Osak                   13.90      14.19   NWI  1
 12 Sero, Katie               10 United North Cen       14.20      14.28   NWI  2
 13 Schaetz, Davina              Bev                    14.20      14.38   NWI  2
 14 Curtis, Taylor            08 New York Mills         14.36      14.48   NWI  2
 15 Meyer, Allison             9 United North Cen       14.40      14.55   NWI  2
 16 Buhl, Katie                  Bev                    14.50      14.89   NWI  3
 17 Brolsma, Sara              8 United North Cen       14.80      15.02   NWI  3
 18 Schorn, Mackenzie         JR Bev                    14.35      15.22   NWI  2
 19 Carlson, Lacey            7t PAPR                   15.00      15.22   NWI  3
 20 Van Santen, Brittany      SO Otc                    15.17      15.56   NWI  3
 21 Wendland, Sarah           SO Pillager               16.52      16.46   NWI  3
 22 Schultz, Cassie           11 Bhv                    16.10      17.12   NWI  3
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Larson, Kelsie            SO Osak                   26.90      27.67   NWI  1   10 
  2 Krause, Katlin            SO Pillager               27.80      28.07   NWI  1    8 
  3 Klukken, Crystal          SO PAPR                   28.07      28.47   NWI  1    6 
  4 Olson, Shanon             SO PAPR                   29.46      28.72   NWI  2    4 
  5 Slieter, Allison          SO New York Mills         27.56      28.81   NWI  1    2 
  6 Ludwig, Kari              SO Osak                   28.20      28.81   NWI  1    1 
  7 Shaw, Rose                 8 Bhv                    29.20      28.85   NWI  2
  8 Hamson, Meghan            SO Pillager               28.70      29.02   NWI  2
  9 Olson, Kinsey             FR PAPR                   28.53      29.21   NWI  1
 10 Ball, Lexi                SO Otc                    29.69      29.25   NWI  2
 11 Kent, Stephanie              Bev                    28.90      29.62   NWI  2
 12 Sero, Katie               10 United North Cen       29.10      29.92   NWI  2
 13 Larson, Shelby               Osak                   29.70      30.08   NWI  2
 14 Perish, Rachel               Bev                    29.50      30.38   NWI  2
 15 Brolsma, Sara              8 United North Cen       32.27      31.35   NWI  3
 16 Nelson, Adrienne           9 United North Cen       31.20      31.39   NWI  3
 17 Mitchell, Rachel          SO Pillager               32.20      31.89   NWI  3
 18 Hedstrom, Darla           FR New York Mills         28.18      32.31   NWI  1
 19 Stokes, Kendra             9 Bhv                    33.50      32.69   NWI  3
 20 Ehnert, Theresa           08 New York Mills         28.08      32.95   NWI  1
 21 Biederman, Cassie         SO Otc                    32.50      33.32   NWI  3
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Hannah               Osak                 1:02.07    1:03.33   1   10 
  2 Ellenson, Sadie              Otc                  1:03.12    1:03.39   1    8 
  3 Larson, Kelsie            SO Osak                 1:02.50    1:04.63   1    6 
  4 Alexander, Lydia           8 Bhv                  1:06.00    1:06.20   1    4 
  5 White, Jackie                Pillager             1:05.27    1:08.30   1    2 
  6 Meyer, Allison             9 United North Cen     1:06.33    1:08.66   1    1 
  7 Dorn, Kaylee              7t PAPR                 1:09.19    1:09.94   2
  8 Willander, Megan          7t PAPR                 1:10.65    1:12.28   2
  9 Pyle, Missy               08 New York Mills       1:08.00    1:13.04   1
 10 Ehnert, Theresa           08 New York Mills       1:14.00    1:15.55   2
 11 Delcourt, Elicia           8 Bhv                  1:11.00    1:16.18   2
 12 Dumas, Sabrina            SR Pillager             1:23.17    1:20.45   2
 13 Scheunemann, Anne         SR Pillager             1:23.14    1:23.86   2
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kern, Stacey              SO Osak                 2:26.00    2:24.99   1   10 
  2 Rardin, Kim                  Pillager             2:27.10    2:29.29   1    8 
  3 Hendrickx, Olivia         SO New York Mills       2:30.00    2:33.43   1    6 
  4 Olson, Heather               Otc                  2:38.34    2:38.41   1    4 
  5 Finck, Kayla              12 Bhv                  2:40.00    2:39.74   1    2 
  6 Hilde, Lisa               SR Osak                 2:41.00    2:41.55   2    1 
  7 Steidl, Anna              FR PAPR                 2:40.50    2:44.65   1
  8 Jansen, Brittany          FR PAPR                 2:45.63    2:47.14   2
  9 Houle, Emily              12 United North Cen     2:38.00    2:48.22   1
 10 Olson, Beth                9 United North Cen     2:51.00    2:49.68   2
 11 Duncan, Heidi             SO Otc                  2:47.70    2:53.12   2
 11 Sebasky, Rachel           JR Pillager             2:39.09    2:53.12   1
 13 Thoennes, Natalie         7t PAPR                 3:00.19    2:54.42   2
 14 Larson, Sydney               Osak                            2:56.58   2
 15 Aho, Tamar                 7 United North Cen     2:44.00    2:57.27   2
 16 Rhett, Kara               SR Pillager             3:00.00    3:14.39   2
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kern, Stacey              SO Osak                 5:27.25    5:31.33    10 
  2 Grundman, Rachael         SO Osak                 5:34.00    5:36.28     8 
  3 Moenkedick, Molly         12 Bhv                  5:50.00    5:36.67     6 
  4 Rardin, Kim                  Pillager             5:36.50    5:37.68     4 
  5 Gronbeck, Kristen         SO Otc                  5:44.74    5:50.73     2 
  6 Olson, Heather               Otc                  5:47.30    5:56.87     1 
  7 Moenkedick, Alida          9 Bhv                  6:10.00    6:05.09 
  8 Loerzel, Trisha           SO New York Mills       6:00.00    6:13.21 
  9 Black, Amanda             JR Pillager             6:55.21    6:16.28 
 10 Olson, Betsy               9 United North Cen     6:01.00    6:20.52 
 11 Maurer, Shauna               Pillager             6:14.83    6:25.21 
 12 Johnson, Jenny             9 United North Cen     6:40.00    6:36.82 
 13 Isaacson, Meg              8 United North Cen     6:48.00    6:37.40 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grundman, Rachael         SO Osak                11:57.00   12:13.27    10 
  2 Gronbeck, Kristen         SO Otc                 12:18.00   12:19.18     8 
  3 Moenkedick, Molly         12 Bhv                            12:19.80     6 
  4 Houle, Kathryn            10 United North Cen    12:46.10   13:03.66     4 
  5 Collom, Kara               8 Bhv                 13:15.00   13:25.36     2 
  6 Nelson, Erica             FR Osak                13:58.00   13:48.08     1 
  7 Ruhl, Tess                   Pillager            13:35.73   13:59.34 
  8 Saurer, Kari              SO Otc                 14:29.00   14:43.21 
  9 Ruhl, Amanda              SO Pillager            15:03.00   15:13.42 
 10 Isaacson, Kellie          10 United North Cen    14:38.38   16:38.25 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Schettler, Sammi             Bev                    18.87      17.70   NWI  1   10 
  2 Larson, Kristie           SR Osak                   17.54      18.20   NWI  1    8 
  3 Johnson, Kelly            SO Pillager               17.97      18.30   NWI  1    6 
  4 Goodwater, Heather         9 United North Cen       18.90      18.57   NWI  1    4 
  5 Barrette, Hannah           8 Bhv                    19.10      18.63   NWI  1    2 
  6 Josephson, Julie           9 United North Cen       20.09      19.64   NWI  1    1 
  7 Van Santen, Brittany      SO Otc                    20.06      20.24   NWI  1
  8 Bourgoin, Bristy          FR Pillager               20.96      20.28   NWI  2
  9 Meyer, Amanda             11 United North Cen       20.30      20.40   NWI  1
 10 Mikkelson, Sam            SO Osak                   20.78      20.42   NWI  2
 11 Kadus, Jessica               Pillager               21.00      21.35   NWI  2
 12 Stender, Amanda              Bev                    20.50      21.78   NWI  2
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schettler, Sammi             Bev                    50.20      53.80   1   10 
  2 Barrette, Hannah           8 Bhv                    58.20      54.91   2    8 
  3 Larson, Kristie           SR Osak                   55.28      55.03   1    6 
  4 Johnson, Kelly            SO Pillager               55.30      55.47   1    4 
  5 Nokken, Shelby            FR Pillager               53.54      55.50   1    2 
  6 Deyo, Breeanna            FR Pillager               56.04      56.97   1    1 
  7 Goodwater, Heather         9 United North Cen       55.65      57.67   1
  8 Josephson, Julie           9 United North Cen       56.82      58.18   2
  9 Stender, Amanda              Bev                    54.20    1:00.74   1
 10 Mikkelson, Sam            SO Osak                   56.00    1:01.14   1
 11 Hedstrom, Darla           FR New York Mills       1:15.00    1:01.42   2
 12 Meyer, Amanda             11 United North Cen       58.95    1:03.46   2
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osakis  'A'                                         54.50      53.75    10 
  2 Ottertail Central Bulldogs  'A'                     53.82      54.45     8 
     1) Stroschein, Simone SR           2) Martinez, Paloma SR           
     3) Ball, Lexi SO                   4) Ellenson, Sadie               
  3 New York Mills High School  'A'                     55.36      54.95     6 
     1) Slieter, Allison SO             2) Loerzel, Trisha SO            
     3) Hagen, Ashley SR                4) Smith, Bobbie Jo SO           
  4 Bertha Hewitt Verndale  'A'                         55.70      55.12     4 
  5 Parkers Prairie High School  'A'                    56.10      56.39     2 
     1) Saude, Danielle JR              2) Sukraw, Casey FR              
     3) Olson, Kinsey FR                4) Klukken, Crystal SO           
  6 Pillager Huskies  'A'                               57.52      57.12     1 
     1) Deyo, Breeanna FR               2) Hamson, Meghan SO             
     3) Bourgoin, Bristy FR             4) Squires, Jessika SO           
  7 United North Central  'A'                           59.30      59.06 
  8 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                       54.10    1:00.19 
     1) Schorn, Mackenzie JR            2) Buhl, Katie                   
     3) Kruzel, Megan                   4) Stender, Amanda               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osakis  'A'                                       1:50.10    1:52.08    10 
  2 Parkers Prairie High School  'A'                  1:54.55    1:55.12     8 
     1) Olson, Shanon SO                2) Sukraw, Casey FR              
     3) Olson, Kinsey FR                4) Klukken, Crystal SO           
  3 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                     1:52.10    1:57.15     6 
     1) Brisson, Amy                    2) Perish, Tracy                 
     3) Dreher, Kayla                   4) Kent, Stephanie               
  4 New York Mills High School  'A'                   1:55.22    2:01.26     4 
     1) Cole, Megan 08                  2) Curtis, Taylor 08             
     3) Menze, Brittnie FR              4) Smith, Bobbie Jo SO           
  5 Pillager Huskies  'A'                             1:59.50    2:02.69     2 
     1) Deyo, Breeanna FR               2) Nokken, Shelby FR             
     3) White, Jackie                   4) Johnson, Kelly SO             
  6 United North Central  'A'                         2:05.00    2:03.79     1 
  7 Bertha Hewitt Verndale  'A'                       1:59.20    2:07.46 
  8 Ottertail Central Bulldogs  'A'                   1:58.00    2:08.17 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osakis  'A'                                       4:18.20    4:19.36    10 
  2 Ottertail Central Bulldogs  'A'                   4:28.36    4:22.53     8 
     1) Martinez, Paloma SR             2) Olson, Heather                
     3) Ellenson, Sadie                 4) Ball, Lexi SO                 
  3 Bertha Hewitt Verndale  'A'                       4:40.00    4:23.43     6 
  4 Pillager Huskies  'A'                             4:23.98    4:24.20     4 
     1) Rardin, Kim                     2) White, Jackie                 
     3) Sebasky, Rachel JR              4) Nokken, Shelby FR             
  5 Parkers Prairie High School  'A'                  4:42.50    4:40.45     2 
     1) Steidl, Anna FR                 2) Dorn, Kaylee 7t               
     3) Willander, Megan 7t             4) Olson, Shanon SO              
  6 United North Central  'A'                         5:00.00    4:46.82     1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 United North Central  'A'                        11:03.00   10:49.62    10 
  2 Bertha Hewitt Verndale  'A'                      11:40.00   11:02.00     8 
  3 Pillager Huskies  'A'                            11:08.16   11:10.16     6 
     1) Maurer, Shauna                  2) Sebasky, Rachel JR            
     3) Ruhl, Tess                      4) Hutchison, Katie SO           
  4 Parkers Prairie High School  'A'                 11:11.47   11:20.29     4 
     1) Jansen, Brittany FR             2) Sjobeck, Janessa 8t           
     3) Willander, Megan 7t             4) Steidl, Anna FR               
  5 Osakis  'A'                                      11:12.00   11:37.00     2 
  6 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                    11:53.00   11:50.43     1 
     1) Schimdt, Lacey                  2) Kruzel, Megan                 
     3) Perish, Rachel                  4) Oberg, Taylor                 
  7 Ottertail Central Bulldogs  'A'                  10:36.11   12:01.81 
 
Girls High Jump Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hagen, Ashley             SR New York Mills       5-02.00    5-00.00    10 
  2 Massmann, Steph           FR Osak                 5-00.00   J5-00.00     8 
  3 Schettler, Sammi             Bev                  4-10.00    4-10.00     6 
  4 Alexander, Lydia           8 Bhv                  4-10.00    4-08.00     4 
  5 Stender, Amanda              Bev                  4-06.00    4-06.00     1 
  5 Kavanaugh, Kassi             Pillager             4-06.00    4-06.00     1 
  5 Larson, Kelsie            SO Osak                 4-10.00    4-06.00     1 
  8 Van Erp, Samantha            Otc                             4-04.00 
  8 Dorn, Kaylee              7t PAPR                 4-06.00    4-04.00 
 10 Ruhl, Amanda              SO Pillager             4-04.00    4-02.00 
 10 Squires, Jessika          SO Pillager             4-04.00    4-02.00 
 10 Moenkedick, Alida          9 Bhv                  4-02.00    4-02.00 
 13 Houle, Emily              12 United North Cen     4-06.00    4-00.00 
 
Girls Pole Vault Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krause, Katlin            SO Pillager             9-00.00    8-06.00    10 
  2 Salmen, Rebecca            8 United North Cen     7-06.00    7-00.00     8 
  3 Hutchison, Katie          SO Pillager             6-00.00    6-06.00     6 
  4 Grundman, Jaime           JR Osak                 5-06.00    5-00.00     4 
 -- Issacson, Gina             8 United North Cen     5-00.00         NH 
 -- Fagerman, Samantha        FR Pillager             6-06.00         NH 
 
Girls Long Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Krause, Katlin            SO Pillager            16-11.50   17-04.00   NWI   10 
  2 Ellenson, Sadie              Otc                 14-11.50   16-03.50   NWI    8 
  3 Ludwig, Kari              SO Osak                15-05.00   16-02.00   NWI    6 
  4 Schaetz, Davina              Bev                 14-08.00   15-04.50   NWI    3 
  4 Finck, Kayla              12 Bhv                 14-01.00   15-04.50   NWI    3 
  6 Brisson, Amy                 Bev                 14-10.00   15-02.50   NWI    1 
  7 Smith, Bobbie Jo          SO New York Mills      14-11.00   14-11.00   NWI
  8 Stroschein, Simone        SR Otc                 15-02.00   14-08.75   NWI
  9 Cole, Megan               08 New York Mills      13-08.00   13-11.00   NWI
 10 Sero, Katie               10 United North Cen    14-06.00   13-09.50   NWI
 11 Van Erp, Samantha            Otc                            13-07.00   NWI
 12 White, Jackie                Pillager            13-06.00   13-03.50   NWI
 13 Pugh, Kirsten             SO Pillager            11-08.00   11-05.00   NWI
 14 Standberg, Hanna          12 United North Cen    10-02.00   11-03.00   NWI
 15 Willander, Megan          7t PAPR                10-05.50   10-07.50   NWI
 
Girls Triple Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Grundman, Rachael         SO Osak                33-04.00   33-05.50   NWI   10 
  2 Deyo, Breeanna            FR Pillager            28-03.00   31-00.50   NWI    8 
  3 Bailey, Hannah               Osak                30-06.00   30-03.00   NWI    6 
  4 Moenkedick, Molly         12 Bhv                 29-06.00   30-02.00   NWI    4 
  5 Dorn, Kaylee              7t PAPR                           29-07.00   NWI    2 
  6 Johnson, Kelly            SO Pillager            29-04.00   28-09.75   NWI    1 
  7 Nokken, Shelby            FR Pillager            29-02.00   28-09.00   NWI
  8 Larson, Shelby               Osak                27-04.25   28-05.50   NWI
  9 Goddard, Kristin           9 Bhv                 27-11.00   27-02.50   NWI
 10 Moenkedick, Alida          9 Bhv                 28-11.00   26-05.50   NWI
 11 Carlson, Lacey            7t PAPR                22-05.00   22-10.00   NWI
 12 Ruckheim, Courtney        7t PAPR                20-11.00   21-06.00   NWI
 
Girls Shot Put Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Menze, Brittnie           FR New York Mills      35-02.00   35-01.50    10 
  2 Fredman, Amy              JR Pillager            34-00.50   33-02.00     8 
  3 Steinkruas, Evette        12 United North Cen    32-08.00   32-05.50     6 
  4 Zimmer, Kayla             SR Osak                31-05.00   31-03.50     4 
  5 Peterson, Ashley          SR Otc                 28-10.25   30-11.00     2 
  6 Stroh, Megan              JR Otc                 31-03.75   30-00.00     1 
  7 Hamson, Meghan            SO Pillager            29-01.00  J30-00.00 
  8 Vry, Ashley               12 United North Cen    27-02.00   28-11.00 
  9 Ludwig, Jena              SR Osak                32-07.25   28-08.00 
 10 Stroschein, Simone        SR Otc                 29-09.00   28-06.00 
 11 Thompson, Sada            SR New York Mills      29-06.00   28-04.00 
 12 Weaver, Janessa           10 Bhv                 26-08.00   27-05.50 
 13 Zimmer, Kelly             SO Osak                28-01.50   26-11.00 
 14 Olson, Chelsea            JR PAPR                24-02.00   26-07.00 
 15 Hendershot, Brittany      SR PAPR                21-10.00   23-07.00 
 16 Olson, Betsy               9 United North Cen    26-04.00   22-07.00 
 17 Roth, Brenda              12 Bhv                 21-08.00   22-06.00 
 18 Rardin, Kayla                Pillager            23-04.00   21-09.50 
 
Girls Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fredman, Amy              JR Pillager              107-00   98-09.75    10 
  2 Vry, Ashley               12 United North Cen       95-03      88-01     8 
  3 Peterson, Ashley          SR Otc                 89-01.50   87-01.25     6 
  4 Ludwig, Jena              SR Osak                   86-06   84-09.75     4 
  5 Stroh, Megan              JR Otc                 88-06.50      84-09     2 
  6 Weaver, Janessa           10 Bhv                    87-00   83-10.50     1 
  7 Stroschein, Simone        SR Otc                    89-00      83-03 
  8 Olson, Chelsea            JR PAPR                   83-04   81-06.25 
  9 Zimmer, Kayla             SR Osak                   95-01   79-05.50 
 10 Menze, Brittnie           FR New York Mills         92-04      79-03 
 11 Roth, Brenda              12 Bhv                    86-00      78-02 
 12 Thompson, Sada            SR New York Mills         87-04   76-03.50 
 13 Turchin, Carly            SO PAPR                   54-07      69-00 
 14 Steinkruas, Evette        12 United North Cen       88-06   66-07.75 
 15 Allen, Adrienne           JR Osak                   72-10      63-04 
 16 Maurer, Shauna               Pillager               66-00      61-11 
 17 Hendershot, Brittany      SR PAPR                   65-06      57-10 
 18 Haataja, Corinne          10 United North Cen       68-00   51-06.50 
 19 Marshall, Jenn               Pillager               53-09   33-01.50 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hrdlicka, Charlie         11 United North Cen       10.75      11.32   NWI  1   10 
  2 Noga, Kellen              JR PAPR                   11.36      11.72   NWI  1    8 
  3 Bacon, Devon              SR Osak                   11.75      11.92   NWI  1    6 
  4 Christian, Ben            SR PAPR                   11.62      12.26   NWI  1    4 
  5 Ludwig, Chris                Osak                   11.80      12.29   NWI  1    2 
  6 Tormanen, Levi            12 United North Cen       12.43      12.31   NWI  2    1 
  7 Grant, Stoney             SR Otc                    12.24      12.42   NWI  1
  8 Kangas, Jamie             12 United North Cen       12.40      12.62   NWI  1
  9 Saude, Brandon            JR PAPR                              12.70   NWI  3
 10 Hull, Brandon             FR Otc                    12.47      12.88   NWI  2
 11 Davison, Tony             FR Pillager               13.01      12.95   NWI  2
 12 Kent, Tylor                  Bev                    13.31      13.23   NWI  3
 13 Lucius, Josh              10 Bhv                    13.17      13.28   NWI  2
 14 Blum, Jacob               FR Otc                    12.72      13.31   NWI  2
 15 Trelstad, Isaac              Bev                    12.90      13.41   NWI  2
 16 House, Christian          JR Pillager               13.30      13.45   NWI  2
 17 Moore, Nathan                Bev                    14.20      13.70   NWI  3
 18 Weisenegger, Jake            Pillager               13.75      14.33   NWI  3
 19 Hessig, Jacob             08 New York Mills         15.00      14.60   NWI  3
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hrdlicka, Charlie         11 United North Cen       23.47      23.82   NWI  1   10 
  2 Aho, James                12 United North Cen       24.33      24.65   NWI  1    8 
  3 Noga, Kellen              JR PAPR                   24.50      24.75   NWI  1    6 
  4 Ledding, Jacob            SR Otc                    25.43      24.98   NWI  2    4 
  5 Sibbens, Steffen          SR Pillager               24.58      25.32   NWI  1    2 
  6 Massmann, Coty            SO Osak                   23.82      25.42   NWI  1    1 
  7 Grant, Stoney             SR Otc                    25.08      25.52   NWI  1
  8 Dourado, Juan             JR PAPR                   24.72      25.55   NWI  1
  9 Kangas, Jamie             12 United North Cen       25.42      25.98   NWI  2
 10 Schuller, Mick             9 Bhv                    25.10      26.75   NWI  2
 11 Betsinger, Dylan             Bev                    28.70      28.28   NWI  2
 12 Lucius, Josh              10 Bhv                    27.97      28.81   NWI  2
 13 George, David             SO Otc                    29.18      28.85   NWI  3
 14 Keereboon, Mek            JR Osak                   28.80      29.31   NWI  2
 15 LaDue, Zach               FR Pillager               29.69      30.39   NWI  3
 16 Hessig, Jacob             08 New York Mills         32.60      30.95   NWI  3
 17 Maurer, Dustin            SO Pillager               31.29      31.62   NWI  3
 18 Burns, Connor                Bev                    30.50      34.96   NWI  3
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stenoien, Carl            SR Otc                    54.37      54.29   1   10 
  2 Hager, Collin             SO PAPR                   54.25      54.52   1    8 
  3 Trujillo, Casey           SO PAPR                   56.83      55.82   1    6 
  4 Schuller, Mick             9 Bhv                    58.50      57.32   1    4 
  5 Gruchow, Tom               8 United North Cen       57.00      58.82   1    2 
  6 Hanson-Nelson, Lucas      FR Otc                  1:00.69    1:00.01   2    1 
  7 Ganz, Josh                 9 Bhv                    55.50    1:00.09   1
  8 Hull, Zachary             FR Otc                    59.17    1:00.88   2
  9 Hendrickx, Cody           SO New York Mills         59.06    1:00.95   2
 10 Tucker, Devon              9 United North Cen       59.00    1:01.56   1
 11 Kang, Jake                10 United North Cen     1:04.00    1:02.55   3
 12 Hutchison, Rian              Pillager             1:02.40    1:04.48   2
 13 Issac, Nathan                Bev                  1:01.30    1:04.48   2
 14 Pollock, Shawn            FR New York Mills       1:01.00    1:04.95   2
 15 Keereboon, Mek            JR Osak                 1:04.00    1:05.46   3
 16 Alverson, Robbie          SO Osak                 1:05.00    1:08.39   3
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adamitze, Dan             12 Bhv                  2:13.00    2:10.09   1   10 
  2 Hager, Collin             SO PAPR                 2:07.67    2:10.90   1    8 
  3 Rohloff, Tyler            SR Pillager             2:10.00    2:12.06   1    6 
  4 Mudgett, Dexter           SR Pillager             2:15.29    2:13.89   1    4 
  5 Stenoien, Carl            SR Otc                  2:14.60    2:14.76   1    2 
  6 Laudenbach, Tony          10 PAPR                 2:26.40    2:15.37   2    1 
  7 Calvert, Matt             SO Osak                 2:15.00    2:15.67   1
  8 Pohlman, Jared            10 United North Cen     2:28.00    2:20.69   2
  8 Simon, Dominic            12 United North Cen     2:14.00    2:20.69   1
 10 Farber, Josh               9 Bhv                  2:14.00    2:21.62   1
 11 Diedrich, David           SR PAPR                 2:19.05    2:23.11   2
 12 Waddle, Donovan           JR Otc                  2:21.70    2:23.71   2
 13 Gillespie, Dillon         FR Osak                 2:18.00    2:25.13   2
 14 Guck, Jordan              SR New York Mills       2:26.00    2:27.94   2
 15 Erickson, Kyle            FR Pillager             2:29.24    2:31.17   3
 16 Gonsior, Roger               Bev                  2:30.00    2:35.46   3
 17 Lueth, Trent              SO Osak                 2:47.00    2:52.60   3
 18 Strack, Ryan                 Bev                  2:22.00    2:58.41   2
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krause, Jesse             SO Pillager             5:14.00    5:01.50    10 
  2 Simon, Dominic            12 United North Cen     5:08.00    5:03.54     8 
  3 Rardin, Josh              SO Pillager             5:08.40    5:04.13     6 
  4 Hendrickson, Chris        12 United North Cen     5:12.00    5:08.91     4 
  5 Pudwill, Kieth               Bev                  5:15.00    5:13.51     2 
  6 Bates, Charlie            FR PAPR                 5:11.57    5:19.74     1 
  7 Aschnewitz, Carl          FR Otc                  5:23.00    5:30.38 
  8 Hume, John                JR Otc                  5:38.97    5:36.90 
  9 Massmann, Justin          JR Osak                 5:38.00    5:38.81 
 10 Stiles, Josh              10 United North Cen     5:38.00    5:40.19 
 11 Hofland, Jacob            SR New York Mills       5:48.00    5:43.31 
 12 Jacobson, Isaac              Pillager             5:56.00    6:07.63 
 13 Landis, Brock             FR Osak                 6:24.00    6:19.13 
 -- Pfeffer, Shawn               Osak                 6:00.00         NT 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liljegren, Andy           SO PAPR                11:03.22   11:06.23    10 
  2 Cook, Sam                    Bev                 11:15.00   11:07.68     8 
  3 Paulson, Billy            12 United North Cen    11:39.00   11:28.37     6 
  4 Waddle, Donovan           JR Otc                 11:59.50   11:34.10     4 
  5 Hutchison, Rian              Pillager            11:48.38   11:51.12     2 
  6 Dreher, Benjamin             Bev                 11:45.00   12:04.11     1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Knebel, John              SR Pillager               15.59      15.66   NWI  1   10 
  2 Buchholz, Luke            SR Otc                    15.51      15.76   NWI  1    8 
  3 Hanninen, Don             11 United North Cen       17.00      17.09   NWI  1    6 
  4 Schmidt, Amos              9 Bhv                    18.03      17.29   NWI  1    4 
  5 Smith, Erik               SO Otc                    17.90      17.99   NWI  1    2 
  6 Jacobson, Ben             FR New York Mills         17.84      18.02   NWI  1    1 
  7 Flickinger, Greg          FR Pillager               17.90      18.49   NWI  1
  8 McDonald, Josh            12 United North Cen       19.30      18.86   NWI  1
  9 Weibye, Andrew            SO PAPR                   19.50      19.22   NWI  2
 10 White, Shane                 Pillager               20.62      20.12   NWI  2
 11 Clarksean, Cody           08 New York Mills         21.00      22.33   NWI  2
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Knebel, John              SR Pillager               41.37      41.62   1   10 
  2 Buchholz, Luke            SR Otc                    42.48      42.92   1    8 
  3 Hanninen, Don             11 United North Cen       44.03      43.09   1    6 
  4 Schmidt, Amos              9 Bhv                    43.13      43.36   1    4 
  5 Hoelscher, Jordan            Bev                    50.10      45.30   2    2 
  6 Flickinger, Greg          FR Pillager               44.97      45.52   1    1 
  7 Smith, Erik               SO Otc                    45.38      46.12   1
  8 McDonald, Josh            12 United North Cen       47.65      47.77   2
  9 Jacobson, Ben             FR New York Mills         46.02      47.89   1
 10 Krause, Jesse             SO Pillager               45.74      49.19   1
 11 Dobromirescu, Valentin       Bev                    50.10      49.30   2
 12 Junes, Brady              12 United North Cen       49.58      49.37   2
 13 Weibye, Andrew            SO PAPR                   51.90      51.07   2
 14 Clarksean, Cody           08 New York Mills       1:00.00      57.48   2
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 United North Central  'A'                           45.83      46.07    10 
  2 Osakis  'A'                                         46.80      47.27     8 
  3 Parkers Prairie High School  'A'                    47.66      47.84     6 
     1) Christian, Ben SR               2)                               
     3) Saude, Brandon JR               4) Noga, Kellen JR               
  4 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                       48.10      48.50     4 
     1) Dobromirescu, Valentin          2) King, Jon                     
     3) Burns, Travis                   4) Cook, Travis                  
  5 New York Mills High School  'A'                     46.02      49.74     2 
     1) Szymonowicz, Kenny SR           2) Huch, Joel SR                 
     3) Lambertson, Tom SR              4) Pollock, Shawn FR             
  6 Ottertail Central Bulldogs  'A'                     50.20      52.61     1 
  7 Pillager Huskies  'A'                               53.69      53.64 
     1) Nokken, Sean                    2) White, Shane                  
     3) Weisenegger, Jake               4) Davison, Tony FR              
  8 Bertha Hewitt Verndale  'A'                         52.81      59.15 
     1) Lucius, Josh 10                 2) Hauer, Jake 12                
     3) Ermentrout, Dallas              4) Race, Josh 9                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osakis  'A'                                       1:37.10    1:37.88    10 
  2 United North Central  'A'                         1:37.40    1:38.35     8 
  3 Parkers Prairie High School  'A'                  1:39.72    1:40.32     6 
     1) Revering, BJ SO                 2) Trujillo, Casey SO            
     3) Saude, Brandon JR               4) Christian, Ben SR             
  4 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                     1:39.00    1:42.28     4 
     1) Dobromirescu, Valentin          2) Hoelscher, Jordan             
     3) Burns, Travis                   4) Cook, Travis                  
  5 Pillager Huskies  'A'                             1:40.80    1:43.22     2 
     1) Flickinger, Greg FR             2)                               
     3) Martin, Jake JR                 4) Sibbens, Steffen SR           
  6 New York Mills High School  'A'                   1:48.00    1:48.22     1 
     1) Hendrickx, Cody SO              2) Lambertson, Tom SR            
     3) Menze, Brandon SO               4) Pollock, Shawn FR             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pillager Huskies  'A'                             3:35.61    3:39.84    10 
     1) Alexander, Josh JR              2) Knebel, John SR               
     3) Mudgett, Dexter SR              4) Sibbens, Steffen SR           
  2 Parkers Prairie High School  'A'                  3:49.38    3:47.73     8 
     1)                                 2) Diedrich, David SR            
     3) Trujillo, Casey SO              4) Hager, Collin SO              
  3 United North Central  'A'                         3:59.30    3:49.88     6 
  4 Bertha Hewitt Verndale  'A'                       3:54.07    3:54.92     4 
     1) Willis, Matt                    2) Adamitze, Dan 12              
     3) Farber, Josh 9                  4) Schmidt, Amos 9               
  5 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                     3:51.00    3:55.85     2 
     1) Smith, Robert                   2) Roden, Josh                   
     3) Hodge, Ben                      4) Bryniarski, Curtis            
  6 Ottertail Central Bulldogs  'A'                   3:59.71    4:03.00     1 
     1) Hull, Zachary FR                2) Hanson-Nelson, Lucas FR       
     3) Seeger, Jake SR                 4) Waddle, Donovan JR            
  7 Osakis  'A'                                       3:58.00    4:06.41 
  8 New York Mills High School  'A'                   4:15.00    4:15.74 
     1) Hendrickx, Cody SO              2) Hofland, Jacob SR             
     3) Tumberg, Erik 08                4) Clarksean, Cody 08            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pillager Huskies  'A'                             8:55.00    8:52.97    10 
     1) Rohloff, Tyler SR               2) Rardin, Josh SO               
     3) Mudgett, Dexter SR              4) Krause, Jesse SO              
  2 Bertha Hewitt Verndale  'A'                       9:03.00    8:55.69     8 
     1) Willis, Matt                    2) Adamitze, Dan 12              
     3) Farber, Josh 9                  4) Ganz, Josh 9                  
  3 United North Central  'A'                         9:21.00    9:19.73     6 
  4 Parkers Prairie High School  'A'                  9:07.00    9:28.01     4 
  5 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                     9:19.00    9:44.95     2 
     1) Pudwill, Kieth                  2) Smith, Robert                 
     3) Roden, Josh                     4) Moeller, Oliver               
  6 Ottertail Central Bulldogs  'A'                   9:35.00    9:53.92     1 
     1) Joerger, Will SO                2) Hume, John JR                 
     3) Duncan, Rusty FR                4) Aschnewitz, Carl FR           
  7 Osakis  'A'                                       9:52.30    9:58.20 
 
Boys High Jump Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buchholz, Luke            SR Otc                  6-04.00    6-00.00    10 
  2 Tomasek, Andrej           SR Pillager             6-02.00   J6-00.00     8 
  3 Hanninen, Don             11 United North Cen     5-08.00   J6-00.00     6 
  4 Huch, Joel                SR New York Mills       6-00.00   J6-00.00     4 
  5 Knebel, John              SR Pillager             5-10.00    5-10.00     1.5
  5 Hoelscher, Jordan            Bev                  5-10.00    5-10.00     1.5
  7 Junes, Brady              12 United North Cen     5-06.00   J5-10.00 
  8 Hepola, Mickey            10 United North Cen     5-06.00    5-08.00 
  9 Martin, Jake              JR Pillager             5-06.00    5-06.00 
 10 Grant, Stoney             SR Otc                  5-06.00    5-04.00 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jake              JR Pillager            11-06.00   12-00.00    10 
  2 Davison, Tony             FR Pillager             9-06.00   10-00.00     8 
  3 Gruchow, Tom               8 United North Cen     8-00.00    9-06.00     5 
  3 Paulson, Billy            12 United North Cen    10-00.00    9-06.00     5 
  5 Erickson, Kyle            FR Pillager             9-00.00    8-06.00     2 
  6 Hendrickson, Chris        12 United North Cen     9-00.00    8-00.00     1 
 
Boys Long Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Buchholz, Luke            SR Otc                 20-02.00   20-08.00   NWI   10 
  2 Aho, James                12 United North Cen    19-11.00   20-02.50   NWI    8 
  3 Christian, Ben            SR PAPR                18-10.00   19-10.00   NWI    6 
  4 Huch, Joel                SR New York Mills      18-10.00   19-09.50   NWI    4 
  5 Tormanen, Levi            12 United North Cen    19-08.00   19-08.50   NWI    2 
  6 Hepola, Mickey            10 United North Cen    17-09.00   19-02.00   NWI    1 
  7 Mudgett, Dexter           SR Pillager            18-08.00   18-10.50   NWI
  8 Ganz, Josh                 9 Bhv                 18-10.00   18-06.50   NWI
  9 Burns, Travis                Bev                 18-11.00   17-09.00   NWI
 10 Revering, BJ              SO PAPR                16-06.00   17-07.00   NWI
 11 McRae, Steven             FR Otc                 16-00.00   17-06.00   NWI
 11 Dourado, Juan             JR PAPR                16-08.50   17-06.00   NWI
 13 Dreher, Benjamin             Bev                 16-05.00   16-06.00   NWI
 14 House, Christian          JR Pillager            14-09.00   16-04.00   NWI
 15 Massmann, Coty            SO Osak                19-03.00   16-01.00   NWI
 16 Jacobson, Ben             FR New York Mills      16-08.00   15-10.50   NWI
 17 Gonsior, Roger               Bev                 16-10.00   15-09.50   NWI
 18 Blum, Jacob               FR Otc                 16-03.00   15-07.00   NWI
 19 Tumberg, Erik             08 New York Mills      16-11.00   15-01.50   NWI
 20 Barrent, Curtis           10 Bhv                 13-00.00   13-00.00   NWI
 
Boys Triple Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cook, Travis                 Bev                 38-04.00   39-04.50   NWI   10 
  2 Stenoien, Carl            SR Otc                 39-00.50  J39-04.50   NWI    8 
  3 Tomasek, Andrej           SR Pillager            38-10.00   38-11.50   NWI    6 
  4 Ludwig, Chris                Osak                36-07.00   38-00.50   NWI    4 
  5 Hanninen, Don             11 United North Cen    37-09.00   37-04.50   NWI    2 
  6 Revering, BJ              SO PAPR                34-03.50   37-00.25   NWI    1 
  7 Honcke, Andrew            FR Osak                36-03.00   36-02.00   NWI
  8 Smith, Erik               SO Otc                 36-04.25   36-01.25   NWI
  9 McDonald, Jeremy           9 United North Cen    32-00.00   33-03.50   NWI
 10 McDonald, Josh            12 United North Cen    33-00.00   32-05.75   NWI
 11 Jacobson, Ben             FR New York Mills      33-06.00   31-11.00   NWI
 12 Weisenegger, Jake            Pillager            32-01.00   31-07.75   NWI
 13 Tumberg, Erik             08 New York Mills      34-06.00   31-03.75   NWI
 14 Clarksean, Cody           08 New York Mills      29-06.00   30-06.25   NWI
 15 Barrent, Curtis           10 Bhv                 27-00.00   28-06.75   NWI
 -- Noga, Kellen              JR PAPR                39-05.50         DQ   NWI
 
Boys Shot Put Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark, Brady               SR Otc                 46-06.00   43-10.50    10 
  2 Menze, Brandon            SO New York Mills      41-11.00   43-02.00     8 
  3 Ledding, Jacob            SR Otc                 40-11.00   41-11.00     6 
  4 Mesker, Drew              JR PAPR                44-09.50   41-06.00     4 
  5 Schoening, Kurt           SR Otc                 41-09.00   41-00.00     2 
  6 Ray, AJ                   SR Osak                40-00.50   39-08.00     1 
  7 King, Jon                    Bev                 38-00.00   37-11.00 
  8 Nack, Andrew              SO Osak                40-03.25   37-03.50 
  9 Nevala, Zach              10 United North Cen    38-06.00   36-00.00 
 10 Hrdlicka, Charlie         11 United North Cen    38-02.00   35-02.00 
 11 Albachten, Zack           JR Pillager            37-03.75   34-02.50 
 12 Thompson, Ethan           11 United North Cen    35-03.00   33-10.00 
 12 Horn, Caleb               SR Pillager            35-04.00   33-10.00 
 14 Anderson, Kyle            JR Pillager            33-05.00   33-00.00 
 15 Morris, Travis            SO Osak                35-10.00   32-00.00 
 16 Weibye, Andrew            SO PAPR                33-09.00   31-11.50 
 17 Hauer, Jake               12 Bhv                 32-00.00   31-02.00 
 18 Scwartz, Anthony          SO PAPR                27-05.00   29-08.50 
 19 Minten, Andrew            SO New York Mills      27-00.00   26-07.00 
 20 Dunbar, Nathan             9 Bhv                 26-08.00   26-04.50 
 21 Larson, Josh                 Bev                 32-05.00   25-06.00 
 22 Oswald, Alberto              Bev                 30-00.00   24-03.50 
 23 Abbott, Marty             08 New York Mills      20-01.00   18-06.50 
 
Boys Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark, Brady               SR Otc                   144-07  139-00.50    10 
  2 Menze, Brandon            SO New York Mills        122-03  127-00.50     8 
  3 Morris, Travis            SO Osak                  118-05     123-10     6 
  4 Mesker, Drew              JR PAPR                  114-10     122-01     4 
  5 Nack, Andrew              SO Osak                  110-07  111-00.25     2 
  6 Nevala, Zach              10 United North Cen      103-00     108-10     1 
  7 Ray, AJ                   SR Osak                  106-05  100-03.50 
  8 Scwartz, Anthony          SO PAPR                   83-04  100-01.50 
  9 Swiontek, Brian           FR Otc                   112-00      97-04 
 10 Adamitze, Dan             12 Bhv                    99-00      95-03 
 11 Bates, Charlie            FR PAPR                   98-09   95-01.50 
 12 King, Jon                    Bev                    90-08      95-00 
 13 Thompson, Ethan           11 United North Cen       85-07   91-10.50 
 14 Hauer, Jake               12 Bhv                    98-00      90-08 
 15 Albachten, Zack           JR Pillager               93-09   89-00.50 
 16 Ledding, Jacob            SR Otc                   108-00   87-11.50 
 17 Horn, Caleb               SR Pillager               97-07   83-10.50 
 18 Dunbar, Nathan             9 Bhv                    68-00   79-06.50 
 19 Oswald, Alberto              Bev                    59-08   72-09.25 
 20 Hutchison, Rian              Pillager               77-07      70-02 
 21 Minten, Andrew            SO New York Mills         74-00      67-01 
 22 Abbott, Marty             08 New York Mills         56-00   65-06.50 
 23 Larson, Josh                 Bev                    59-08   60-03.50 
 
              Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Osakis                     156        2) Pillager Huskies          113  
    3) Ottertail Central Bulldogs  66        4) Bertha Hewitt Verndale     60  
    5) New York Mills High School  44        5) United North Central       44  
    7) Browerville/Eagle Valley    38        8) Parkers Prairie High Scho  34  
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) United North Central       122        2) Pillager Huskies          108.50
    3) Ottertail Central Bulldogs  98        4) Parkers Prairie High Scho  91  
    5) Osakis                      40        6) Browerville/Eagle Valley   36.50
    7) Bertha Hewitt Verndale      34        8) New York Mills High Schoo  28