Home
District News
High School and Middle School
Elementary School
Early Childhood
Husky Pride
All School Staff Directory
Media Center
Student Services
Activities / Sports
Community Ed.
Parent Links
Clubs
Sitemap
Staff Access
Forms
Area Links
Photo Gallery
Contact Us
Special Events
Student Tools
Elementary PTO
Hall of Fame
Support Staff
How you can help...
Alumni
Pillager Ed Foundation
2007 John Reimer Invitational
Licensed to Region 6A Champ - Subsection  24
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2007 09:44 PM
                                           
                             Pillager High School                             
                                    Results                                   

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  7 Kent, Stephanie              BrowEaglVall                      14.12   NWI  2
  8 Klukken, Crystal          10 ParkersPrair                      14.25   NWI  1
  9 Olson, Shanon             10 ParkersPrair                      14.34   NWI  1
10 Santee, Julia                Becker High Scho                  14.38   NWI  2
11 Peterson, Brittney        11 OttertailCen                      14.41   NWI  1
11 Brisson, Amy               9 BrowEaglVall                      14.41   NWI  1
13 Coon, Miranda              8 BertHewiVern                      14.43   NWI  3
14 Rasmussen, Melissa        11 Long Prairie                      14.57   NWI  1
15 Hasse, Kayla               9 Mille Lacs High                   14.59   NWI  2
16 Cole, Megan                8 NewYorkMills                      14.64   NWI  4
17 Cavalier, Alyssa           9 BertHewiVern                      14.70   NWI  2
18 Curtis, Taylor             8 NewYorkMills                      14.96   NWI  4
19 Aho, Carly                10 Long Prairie                      15.01   NWI  3
20 Pyle, Missy                8 NewYorkMills                      15.02   NWI  4
21 Bakken, Brooke               Becker High Scho                  15.12   NWI  3
22 Hardekopf, Paige             Becker High Scho                  15.18   NWI  3
23 Carlson, Sabrina           7 Mille Lacs High                   15.30   NWI  3
24 Krystosek, Nicole         12 Royalton                          15.32   NWI  3
25 Schaetz, Davina            8 BrowEaglVall                      15.41   NWI  2
26 Saude, Danielle           11 ParkersPrair                      15.56   NWI  3
27 Richter, Rachel           10 Wadena-Deer                       15.59   NWI  3
28 Van Santen, Brittany      10 OttertailCen                      15.68   NWI  4
29 Hoover, Chelsey           12 Long Prairie                      15.85   NWI  4
30 Mitchell, Rachel          10 Pillager                          15.93   NWI  4
31 Yourczek, Danielle         9 Royalton                          16.23   NWI  4
32 Wendland, Sarah           10 Pillager                          16.57   NWI  4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Paulson, Whitney             Becker High Scho                  27.76   NWI  1   10 
  2 Berg, Brigetta            10 Wadena-Deer                       28.45   NWI  1    8 
  3 Krause, Katlin            10 Pillager                          28.54   NWI  1    6 
  4 Klukken, Crystal          10 ParkersPrair                      28.98   NWI  1    4 
  5 Slieter, Alli             10 NewYorkMills                      29.11   NWI  1    2 
  6 Anderson, Naomi           11 Pine River-B                      29.28   NWI  1    1 
  7 Nies, Kirsten             11 Long Prairie                      29.33   NWI  1
  8 Dreher, Kayla                BrowEaglVall                      29.41   NWI  2
  9 Peterson, Brittney        11 OttertailCen                      30.04   NWI  2
10 Hamson, Meghan            10 Pillager                          30.25   NWI  1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Krause, Katlin            10 Pillager                          13.58   NWI  1   10 
  2 Martinez, Paloma          12 OttertailCen                      13.93   NWI  1    8 
  3 Zimmerman, Erika           7 Royalton                          13.95   NWI  2    6 
  4 Hoffman, Alexa            12 Wadena-Deer                       13.96   NWI  2    4 
  5 Lundrigan, Mollie         11 Pine River-B                      13.98   NWI  1    2 
  6 Anderson, Naomi           11 Pine River-B                      14.06   NWI  2    1 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
11 Ball, Lexi                10 OttertailCen                      30.50   NWI  2
12 Bakken, Brooke               Becker High Scho                  30.90   NWI  2
13 Olson, Kinsey              9 ParkersPrair                      30.92   NWI  2
14 Young, Emily               7 Mille Lacs High                   30.96   NWI  3
15 Root, Sammy                9 Mille Lacs High                   31.15   NWI  2
16 Beck, Sarah               10 Mille Lacs High                   31.51   NWI  3
17 Buhl, Hannah              11 Long Prairie                      31.92   NWI  3
18 Savoie, Amanda             9 BrowEaglVall                      32.19   NWI  3
19 Zaic, Jackie              11 Wadena-Deer                       32.21   NWI  2
20 Popp, Heather             12 Royalton                          32.66   NWI  3
21 Hultgren, Samantha           Becker High Scho                  32.75   NWI  2
22 Carlson, Lacey             7 ParkersPrair                      33.17   NWI  3
23 Theiler, Angell            9 Long Prairie                      33.35   NWI  3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Perish, Tracy              8 BrowEaglVall                    1:01.55   1   10 
  2 Race, Terri                  Becker High Scho                1:04.15   1    8 
  3 Agnew, Melissa            10 Mille Lacs High                 1:04.39   1    6 
  4 Ellenson, Sadie            8 OttertailCen                    1:05.15   1    4 
  5 Anderson, Naomi           11 Pine River-B                    1:05.45   1    2 
  6 Fearing, Brandi           11 Long Prairie                    1:06.75   1    1 
  7 White, Jackie              8 Pillager                        1:06.79   1
  8 Papillon, Rachel          12 Wadena-Deer                     1:06.99   1
  9 Lundrigan, Mollie         11 Pine River-B                    1:08.45   2
10 Neu, McKenzie                Becker High Scho                1:09.39   2
11 Ball, Lexi                10 OttertailCen                    1:09.79   2
12 Dorn, Kaylee               7 ParkersPrair                    1:10.59   2
13 Shaw, Rose                 8 BertHewiVern                    1:11.49   3
14 Willander, Megan           7 ParkersPrair                    1:12.53   2
15 Tentler, Kirsten          10 Wadena-Deer                     1:12.59   3
16 Buhl, Katie                  BrowEaglVall                    1:13.06   2
17 Delcourt, Elicia           8 BertHewiVern                    1:14.39   3
18 Ehnert, Theresa            7 NewYorkMills                    1:15.43   3
19 Yourczek, Ashley           8 Royalton                        1:16.20   2
20 Hardekopf, Paige             Becker High Scho                1:16.93   3
21 Schmitt, Katie             7 Royalton                        1:21.90   3
22 Dumas, Sabrina            11 Pillager                        1:23.17   3
23 Scheunemann, Anne         12 Pillager                        1:26.70   3

Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rardin, Kim                8 Pillager                        2:34.81    10 
  2 Papillon, Bethany          8 Wadena-Deer                     2:38.67     8 
  3 Gaebel, Kendra               Becker High Scho                2:38.99     6 
  4 Wood, Emily               10 Wadena-Deer                     2:40.10     4 
  5 Henkel, Kristy               Becker High Scho                2:40.95     2 
  6 Sebasky, Rachel           11 Pillager                        2:41.44     1 
  7 Finck, Kayla              12 BertHewiVern                    2:42.33 
  8 Palmquist, Elisabeth         Becker High Scho                2:44.92 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gudmundson, Kayla            Becker High Scho                5:41.99    10 
  2 Agnew, Jenny              10 Mille Lacs High                 5:51.83     8 
  3 Gronbeck, Kristen            OttertailCen                    5:53.95     6 
  4 Olson, Heather             8 OttertailCen                    6:02.01     4 
  5 Nordvik, Lisa             10 Royalton                        6:02.90     2 
  6 Browne, Kelsey             8 Wadena-Deer                     6:05.27     1 
  7 Tripp, Roseanne              Becker High Scho                6:06.47 
  8 Carlson, Sabrina           7 Mille Lacs High                 6:07.88 
  9 Hendrickx, Olivia         10 NewYorkMills                    6:08.40 
10 Loerzel, Trisha           10 NewYorkMills                    6:15.79 
11 Moenkedick, Alida          9 BertHewiVern                    6:20.91 
12 Sjobeck, Janessa           8 ParkersPrair                    6:24.04 
13 Kuelbs, Dana               9 Long Prairie                    6:25.27 
14 Maurer, Shauna             8 Pillager                        6:25.47 
15 Andres, Katelynn             Becker High Scho                6:42.00 
16 Turchin, Carly            10 ParkersPrair                    6:49.00 
17 Hedberg, Mollie           12 Pine River-B                    6:58.97 
18 Black, Amanda             11 Pillager                        7:01.45 
19 Kreller, Caitlyn           9 Wadena-Deer                     7:14.52 
20 Rhett, Kara               12 Pillager                        7:36.75 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ella                  Becker High Scho               11:48.56    10 
  2 Agnew, Jenny              10 Mille Lacs High                12:54.37     8 
  3 Houle, Kathryn            10 Sebeka/Menah                   13:01.61     6 
  4 Toedter, Hannah            9 Wadena-Deer                    13:04.79     4 
  5 Carlson, Sabrina           7 Mille Lacs High                13:10.56     2 
  6 Browne, Kelsey             8 Wadena-Deer                    13:20.88     1 
  7 Zimmerman, Stacey         12 Royalton                       13:33.00 
  8 Raygor, Meghan               Becker High Scho               13:41.64 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kelly            10 Pillager                          18.03   NWI  1   10 
  2 Zajac, Bridget            11 Mille Lacs High                   18.43   NWI  1    8 
  3 Schettler, Sammi           8 BrowEaglVall                      19.22   NWI  1    6 
  4 Forsythe, Madison            Becker High Scho                  19.38   NWI  1    4 
  5 Zimmerman, Maria             Becker High Scho                  19.39   NWI  2    2 
  6 Anderson, Nikki              Becker High Scho                  19.82   NWI  1    1 
  7 Viring, Sarah             10 Mille Lacs High                   20.65   NWI  1
  8 Bourgoin, Bristi           9 Pillager                          20.96   NWI  2
  9 Anderson, Kayla           12 Mille Lacs High                   21.22   NWI  1
10 Inwards, Ruth              8 ParkersPrair                      21.31   NWI  2
11 Barrett, Hannah            8 BertHewiVern                      21.36   NWI  2
12 Van Santen, Brittany      10 OttertailCen                      21.56   NWI  2
13 Yourczek, Ashley           8 Royalton                          21.65   NWI  2
13 Popp, Heather             12 Royalton                          21.65   NWI  1
15 Kadus, Jessica             8 Pillager                          21.73   NWI  3
16 Beiderman, Cassie         10 OttertailCen                      22.27   NWI  3
17 Stender, Amanda              BrowEaglVall                      22.61   NWI  2
18 Hedstrom, Darla            9 NewYorkMills                      23.82   NWI  3
19 Roggenkamp, Elena          8 BertHewiVern                      24.35   NWI  3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Maria             Becker High Scho                  50.11   1   10 
  2 Stott, Casey              12 Mille Lacs High                   53.21   1    8 
  3 Boyum, Kristin            10 OttertailCen                      54.01   1    6 
  4 Viring, Sarah             10 Mille Lacs High                   55.14   1    4 
  5 Nokken, Shelby             9 Pillager                          56.18   1    2 
  6 Inwards, Ruth              8 ParkersPrair                      57.70   2    1 
  7 Forsythe, Madison            Becker High Scho                  58.35   1
  8 Deyo, Breeanna             9 Pillager                          58.83   2
  9 Nordvik, Lisa             10 Royalton                          58.95   1
10 Johnson, Kelly            10 Pillager                          59.02   1
11 Anderson, Nikki              Becker High Scho                  59.86   2
12 Barrett, Hannah            8 BertHewiVern                    1:00.66   2
13 Roggenkamp, Elena          8 BertHewiVern                    1:01.63   2
14 Hedberg, Mollie           12 Pine River-B                    1:01.83   2
15 Hedstrom, Darla            9 NewYorkMills                    1:01.87   3
16 Hohmann, Kathy             7 Royalton                        1:02.27   3
17 Saurer, Kari              10 OttertailCen                    1:02.93   3
18 Beiderman, Cassie         10 OttertailCen                    1:02.98   3
19 Stender, Amanda              BrowEaglVall                    1:04.97   3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ottertail Central Bulldog  'A'                                 54.44   1   10 
  2 Becker High School  'A'                                        56.43   2    8 
  3 Mille Lacs High School  'A'                                    56.64   1    6 
  4 Parkers Prairie  'A'                                           56.98   1    4 
  5 New York Mills  'A'                                            57.26   2    2 
  6 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale  'A'                                    57.83   2    1 
  7 Pillager  'A'                                                  58.44   1
  8 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                                  58.60   2
  9 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  'A'                                   59.27   2
10 Royalton  'A'                                                1:05.77   2
-- Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                                            DQ   1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                                       1:55.52   1   10 
  2 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                                1:55.62   2    8 
  3 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  'A'                                 1:58.45   2    6 
  4 Mille Lacs High School  'A'                                  1:58.51   2    4 
  5 Becker High School  'A'                                      1:58.57   1    2 
  6 Pillager  'A'                                                1:59.65   1    1 
  7 New York Mills  'A'                                          2:00.08   1
  8 Ottertail Central Bulldog  'A'                               2:00.75   1
  9 Parkers Prairie  'A'                                         2:01.02   1
10 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale  'A'                                  2:05.56   2
11 Royalton  'A'                                                2:19.98   2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Becker High School  'A'                                      4:16.71   1   10 
  2 Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                                       4:28.82   1    8 
  3 Mille Lacs High School  'A'                                  4:31.39   1    6 
  4 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                                4:32.57   2    4 
  5 Pillager  'A'                                                4:34.66   1    2 
  6 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale  'A'                                  4:35.17   2    1 
  7 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  'A'                                 4:45.57   1
  8 Parkers Prairie  'A'                                         5:00.33   2
  9 Royalton  'A'                                                5:07.77   2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becker High School  'A'                                     10:07.19    10 
  2 Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                                      10:23.78     8 
  3 Ottertail Central Bulldog  'A'                              10:43.70     6 
  4 Mille Lacs High School  'A'                                 10:49.37     4 
  5 Pillager  'A'                                               11:08.16     2 
  6 Royalton  'A'                                               11:12.90     1 
  7 Parkers Prairie  'A'                                        11:22.39 
  8 Pine River-Backus  'A'                                      11:25.77 

Girls High Jump Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hagen, Ashley             12 NewYorkMills                    5-00.00    10 
  2 Alexander, Lydia           8 BertHewiVern                    4-10.00     8 
  3 Hammarstedt, Amanda       10 Mille Lacs High                J4-10.00     6 
  4 Hoffman, Alexa            12 Wadena-Deer                     4-06.00     4 
  5 Sampson, Amber               Becker High Scho               J4-06.00     2 
  6 Schmaltz, Lacey           11 Mille Lacs High                J4-06.00     1 
  7 Schettler, Sammi           8 BrowEaglVall                   J4-06.00 
  8 Zajac, Bridget            11 Mille Lacs High                J4-06.00 

Girls Pole Vault Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krause, Katlin            10 Pillager                        7-06.00    10 
  2 Berg, Brigetta            10 Wadena-Deer                    J7-06.00     8 
  3 Backes, Tiffany              Becker High Scho                6-00.00     6 
  4 Nelson, Rynae              9 Long Prairie                   J6-00.00     4 

Girls Long Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Krause, Katlin            10 Pillager                       16-09.00   NWI   10 
  2 Anderson, Naomi           11 Pine River-B                   16-01.00   NWI    8 
  3 Perish, Tracy              8 BrowEaglVall                   15-09.00   NWI    6 
  4 Hoffman, Alexa            12 Wadena-Deer                    15-06.00   NWI    4 
  5 Stott, Casey              12 Mille Lacs High                15-02.00   NWI    2 
  6 Hagen, Ashley             12 NewYorkMills                   14-11.00   NWI    1 

Girls Triple Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Stott, Casey              12 Mille Lacs High                32-09.00   NWI   10 
  2 Lundrigan, Mollie         11 Pine River-B                   31-08.00   NWI    8 
  3 Zajac, Bridget            11 Mille Lacs High                30-09.00   NWI    6 
  4 Johnson, Alli                Becker High Scho               30-03.75   NWI    4 
  5 Hagen, Ashley             12 NewYorkMills                   30-03.00   NWI    2 
  6 Salge, Jessica            10 Wadena-Deer                    30-00.00   NWI    1 

Girls Shot Put Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steinkraus, Evette        12 Sebeka/Menah                   31-11.00    10 
  2 Fredman, Amy              11 Pillager                       31-09.00     8 
  3 Reurink, Sara             12 Wadena-Deer                    30-09.25     6 
  4 Menzie, Brittnie           9 NewYorkMills                   30-06.50     4 
  5 Fekete, Marie             10 Mille Lacs High                28-02.00     2 
  6 Stroschein, Simone           OttertailCen                   27-09.50     1 

Girls Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fredman, Amy              11 Pillager                          95-11    10 
  2 Berg, Brigetta            10 Wadena-Deer                       90-07     8 
  3 Hoeper, Macey             11 Sebeka/Menah                      89-07     6 
  4 Reurink, Sara             12 Wadena-Deer                    87-02.50     4 
  5 Weiderholt, LaDane         8 Mille Lacs High                86-05.50     2 
  6 Weaver, Jannesa           10 BertHewiVern                   85-04.50     1 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hrdlicka, Charlie         11 Sebeka/Menah                      11.09   NWI  1   10 
  2 Szymonowicz, Kenny        11 NewYorkMills                      11.46   NWI  1    8 
  3 Noga, Kellen              10 ParkersPrair                      11.74   NWI  1    6 
  4 Strehlow, Travis          11 Becker High Scho                  11.81   NWI  2    4 
  5 Campbell, Jake             9 Becker High Scho                  12.08   NWI  1    2 
  6 St. Marie, Antonio        11 Wadena-Deer                       12.09   NWI  1    1 
  7 Cook, Travis               9 BrowEaglVall                      12.11   NWI  2
  8 Sibbens, Steffen          12 Pillager                          12.16   NWI  2
  9 Nordvik, Paul             12 Royalton                          12.26   NWI  1
10 Nikolic, Nikola           12 Long Prairie                      12.34   NWI  1
11 Cepa, Kai                 11 Royalton                          12.37   NWI  2
12 Abbott, Glen              10 Pine River-B                      12.40   NWI  2
13 Thomas, Dylan              9 Becker High Scho                  12.52   NWI  3
13 Grant, Stoney             11 OttertailCen                      12.52   NWI  2
15 Ganze, Josh                9 BertHewiVern                      12.53   NWI  1
16 Christian, Ben            11 ParkersPrair                      12.64   NWI  2
17 Leblanc, Jeremy           10 Pine River-B                      12.71   NWI  3
17 Dourado, Juan                ParkersPrair                      12.71   NWI  2
19 Zaffke, Jordan            12 Pine River-B                      12.95   NWI  3
20 Claseman, Nate             9 Long Prairie                      13.16   NWI  3
21 Blum, Jacob                  OttertailCen                      13.17   NWI  3
22 Ledding, Jacob               OttertailCen                      13.31   NWI  3
23 Jansen, Jed                9 Long Prairie                      13.35   NWI  3
24 Kangas, Jamie             12 Sebeka/Menah                      13.37   NWI  5
25 Kent, Tylor                  BrowEaglVall                      13.49   NWI  4
26 Lucius, Josh              10 BertHewiVern                      13.52   NWI  5
27 Schmidt, Colby             9 Wadena-Deer                       13.81   NWI  3
28 Nokken, Sean               8 Pillager                          13.93   NWI  4
29 Griffin, Anthony           9 Royalton                          14.28   NWI  4
30 Hessig, Jake               7 NewYorkMills                      14.58   NWI  5
31 Snyder, Jacob              9 Wadena-Deer                       15.12   NWI  5
32 Barrett, Curtis           10 BertHewiVern                      15.30   NWI  5

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Szymonowicz, Kenny        11 NewYorkMills                      23.72   NWI  1   10 
  2 Strehlow, Travis          11 Becker High Scho                  24.35   NWI  1    8 
  3 Campbell, Jake             9 Becker High Scho                  24.52   NWI  1    6 
  4 Cook, Travis               9 BrowEaglVall                      24.74   NWI  2    4 
  5 Noga, Kellen              10 ParkersPrair                      25.12   NWI  1    2 
  6 LaBarre, Max              10 Wadena-Deer                       25.15   NWI  1    1 
  7 Nordvik, Paul             12 Royalton                          25.22   NWI  1
  8 Hollenbeck, Gram          12 Long Prairie                      25.28   NWI  1
  9 Trujillo, Casy               ParkersPrair                      26.02   NWI  1
10 Buchholz, Austin           9 OttertailCen                      26.41   NWI  2
11 Leblanc, Jeremy           10 Pine River-B                      26.54   NWI  2
12 Smith, Nathan             11 Pine River-B                      26.61   NWI  2
13 Claseman, Nate             9 Long Prairie                      26.62   NWI  3
14 Frarver, Josh              9 BertHewiVern                      26.95   NWI  3
15 Wentland, Jordan          10 Royalton                          27.01   NWI  2
16 Mesker, Drew              11 ParkersPrair                      27.08   NWI  2
17 Campana, Mitch            10 NewYorkMills                      27.38   NWI  2
18 Hendrickx, Cody            9 NewYorkMills                      27.65   NWI  3
19 Tesch, Phillip            10 Long Prairie                      27.98   NWI  4
20 Lucius, Josh              10 BertHewiVern                      28.29   NWI  4
21 Hull, Zach                   OttertailCen                      28.61   NWI  3
22 Stoerig, Martin           12 Becker High Scho                  28.62   NWI  3
23 Toedter, Zach             11 Wadena-Deer                       28.65   NWI  2
24 LaDue, Zach                9 Pillager                          29.69   NWI  3
25 Griffin, Anthony           9 Royalton                          29.70   NWI  4
26 Gonzales, Daniel             BrowEaglVall                      30.06   NWI  4
27 George, David                OttertailCen                      30.53   NWI  4
28 Maurer, Dustin            10 Pillager                          31.81   NWI  4

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brando, Kasper            11 Becker High Scho                  55.44   1   10 
  2 Hager, Collin              9 ParkersPrair                      56.11   1    8 
  3 Adamietz, Dan             12 BertHewiVern                      56.28   1    6 
  4 Barbato, Alex             11 Wadena-Deer                       56.96   2    4 
  5 Flickinger, Greg           9 Pillager                          57.58   1    2 
  6 Carlson, Spencer          11 ParkersPrair                      58.01   1    1 
  7 Abbott, Glen              10 Pine River-B                      58.06   3
  8 Spychalla, Jordan         JR BrowEaglVall                      58.23   2
  9 Hansmann, Tyler           10 Becker High Scho                  58.25   1
10 Anderson, Tony               NewYorkMills                      58.60   2
11 Makowiz, Tyler            10 Becker High Scho                  58.88   1
12 Schuller, Mic              9 BertHewiVern                      58.90   2
13 Diedrich, David              ParkersPrair                      59.57   2
14 Grant, Stoney             11 OttertailCen                    1:00.02   3
15 Hanson-Nelson, Lucus         OttertailCen                    1:00.69   4
16 Pohlman, Jarred           10 Sebeka/Menah                    1:00.80   2
17 Marjama, Dan              12 Sebeka/Menah                    1:00.92   1
18 Hull, Zach                   OttertailCen                    1:01.39   3
19 Wentland, Jordan          10 Royalton                        1:01.43   2
20 Guerard, Hunter           12 Royalton                        1:04.57   2
21 Hutchison, Rian            8 Pillager                        1:04.62   4
22 Ogle, Dwight              11 Long Prairie                    1:05.53   3
23 Rhode, Jacob              10 Royalton                        1:06.97   3
24 White, Shane               7 Pillager                        1:07.86   4
25 Liesmeyer, Jordan          9 Long Prairie                    1:08.53   3
26 Hoffman, Dane              9 Wadena-Deer                     1:09.89   4
27 Snyder, Jacob              9 Wadena-Deer                     1:15.70   4

Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonson, Sam               11 Becker High Scho                2:13.28    10 
  2 Hager, Collin              9 ParkersPrair                    2:14.34     8 
  3 Weinzierl, Drew           11 Long Prairie                    2:15.03     6 
  4 Mudgett, Dexter           12 Pillager                        2:15.29     4 
  5 Ludovissie, Robbie        11 Wadena-Deer                     2:22.37     2 
  6 Bates, Charlie             8 ParkersPrair                    2:24.95     1 
  7 Resch, Dan                   NewYorkMills                    2:27.72 
  8 Barbato, Alex             11 Wadena-Deer                     2:27.88 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liebsch, Doug             11 Long Prairie                    4:54.04    10 
  2 Asfeld, Cory              11 Wadena-Deer                     5:04.77     8 
  3 Nelson, Kyle              12 Long Prairie                    5:06.36     6 
  4 Rohloff, Tyler            12 Pillager                        5:08.57     4 
  5 Rardin, Josh              10 Pillager                        5:09.96     2 
  6 Liljagren, Andy              ParkersPrair                    5:12.15     1 
  7 Crogstad, Casey           10 Becker High Scho                5:18.32 
  8 Ludovissie, Robbie        11 Wadena-Deer                     5:19.70 
  9 Palmquist, Steven         10 Becker High Scho                5:23.03 
10 Wienhold, David           11 Long Prairie                    5:23.27 
11 Pudwill, Keith             9 BrowEaglVall                    5:27.14 
12 Papillon, Tim              9 Wadena-Deer                     5:27.34 
13 Aschniewtz, Carl             OttertailCen                    5:38.70 
14 Duncan, Rusty                OttertailCen                    5:40.94 
15 Laudenbach, Tony           9 ParkersPrair                    5:45.25 
16 Borash, Daniel             7 Royalton                        5:47.70 
16 Salber, Abe                  BrowEaglVall                    5:47.70 
18 Hofland, Jacob            11 NewYorkMills                    5:48.34 
19 Wagner, Travis               ParkersPrair                    5:56.30 
20 Jacobson, Isaac            7 Pillager                        6:09.64 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liebsch, Doug             11 Long Prairie                   10:35.36    10 
  2 Asfeld, Cory              11 Wadena-Deer                    10:59.59     8 
  3 Borash, Peter             10 Royalton                       11:07.85     6 
  4 Liebsch, Alex              9 Long Prairie                   11:15.53     4 
  5 Liljagren, Andy              ParkersPrair                   11:32.13     2 
  6 Cook, Sam                  8 BrowEaglVall                   11:34.92     1 
  7 Papillon, Tim              9 Wadena-Deer                    11:43.82 
  8 Jamnick, Nick             12 Becker High Scho               11:46.78 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Knebel, John              12 Pillager                          16.04   NWI  1   10 
  2 Buchholz, Luke            12 OttertailCen                      16.25   NWI  1    8 
  3 Knebel, Andy              10 Pillager                          17.26   NWI  1    6 
  4 Hanninen, Don             11 Sebeka/Menah                      17.41   NWI  1    4 
  5 Schmidt, Amos              9 BertHewiVern                      17.81   NWI  2    2 
  6 Szech, Tony                9 Long Prairie                      18.09   NWI  2    1 
  7 Smith, Erik               10 OttertailCen                      18.18   NWI  1
  8 Jacobson, Ben              8 NewYorkMills                      18.29   NWI  2
  9 Holman, Nic               11 Long Prairie                      18.30   NWI  1
10 Alex, Brandon              9 Becker High Scho                  18.41   NWI  1
11 Buchholz, Austin           9 OttertailCen                      19.46   NWI  2
11 Hoelscher, Jordan         10 BrowEaglVall                      19.46   NWI  2
13 Becker, Adam               9 Long Prairie                      19.90   NWI  2
14 Gadacz, Dan               10 Royalton                          21.27   NWI  1
15 Clarksean, Cody            7 NewYorkMills                      22.99   NWI  2
-- Lundin, Dillion              BrowEaglVall                         DQ   NWI  2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Knebel, John              12 Pillager                          42.86   1   10 
  2 Schmidt, Amos              9 BertHewiVern                      43.93   1    8 
  3 Hanninen, Don             11 Sebeka/Menah                      44.56   1    6 
  4 Holman, Nic               11 Long Prairie                      46.10   1    4 
  5 Szech, Tony                9 Long Prairie                      46.29   2    2 
  6 Krause, Jesse             10 Pillager                          46.60   1    1 
  7 Jacobson, Ben              8 NewYorkMills                      46.86   2
  8 Knebel, Andy              10 Pillager                          47.23   1
  9 Alex, Brandon              9 Becker High Scho                  47.56   1
10 Smith, Erik               10 OttertailCen                      48.43   1
11 Becker, Adam               9 Long Prairie                      50.00   2
12 Lundin, Dillion              BrowEaglVall                      50.33   2
13 Trelstad, Isaac              BrowEaglVall                      52.40   2
14 Schweitzer, Ato           11 Royalton                          59.37   2
15 Clarksean, Cody            7 NewYorkMills                      59.71   2
16 Makela, Curis              7 Royalton                          59.74   2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 United North Central  'A'                                      46.55   1   10 
  2 Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                                         47.71   1    8 
  3 Parkers Prairie  'A'                                           48.25   1    6 
  4 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                                  48.74   2    4 
  5 New York Mills  'A'                                            48.81   1    2 
  6 Becker High School  'A'                                        49.74   2    1 
  7 Pillager  'A'                                                  49.95   1
  8 Ottertail Central Bulldog  'A'                                 51.14   2
  9 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale  'A'                                    54.71   2
10 Royalton  'A'                                                  57.95   2
-- Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  'A'                                      DQ   1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Becker High School  'A'                                      1:38.33   1   10 
  2 Wadena-Deer Creek  'A'                                       1:39.06   1    8 
  3 Pillager  'A'                                                1:41.66   1    6 
  4 Parkers Prairie  'A'                                         1:41.75   1    4 
  5 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                                1:41.81   2    2 
  6 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale  'A'                                  1:43.60   2    1 
  7 United North Central  'A'                                    1:44.29   2
  8 New York Mills  'A'                                          1:44.54   2
  9 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  'A'                                 1:45.59   2
10 Ottertail Central Bulldog  'A'                               1:47.49   2
11 Royalton  'A'                                                1:54.21   1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pillager  'A'                                                3:41.15   1   10 
  2 Becker High School  'A'                                      3:48.72   1    8 
  3 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale  'A'                                  3:53.44   2    6 
  4 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  'A'                                 3:54.83   1    4 
  5 Parkers Prairie  'A'                                         3:55.66   1    2 
  6 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                                4:02.18   2    1 
  7 Royalton  'A'                                                4:09.99   2
  8 Ottertail Central Bulldog  'B'                              x4:12.75   1
  9 New York Mills  'A'                                          4:29.98   2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pillager  'A'                                                9:10.67    10 
  2 Parkers Prairie  'A'                                         9:17.76     8 
  3 Becker High School  'A'                                      9:18.06     6 
  4 United North Central  'A'                                    9:19.27     4 
  5 Ottertail Central Bulldog  'A'                               9:41.33     2 
  6 Browerville/Eagle Valley  'A'                                9:47.90     1 
  7 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  'A'                                 9:56.36 
  8 Royalton  'A'                                               10:10.63 

Boys High Jump Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tomasek, Andrej           12 Pillager                        6-02.00    10 
  2 Hoelscher, Ryan           11 BrowEaglVall                    5-10.00     8 
  3 Hanninen, Don             11 Sebeka/Menah                   J5-10.00     6 
  4 Buchholz, Luke            12 OttertailCen                    5-08.00     4 
  5 Hoelscher, Jordan         10 BrowEaglVall                    5-06.00     2 
  6 Holman, Nic               11 Long Prairie                    5-04.00     1 

Boys Pole Vault Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jake              11 Pillager                       11-00.00    10 
  2 Hamman, Caleb             10 Wadena-Deer                    10-06.00     8 
  3 Hendrickson, Chris        11 Sebeka/Menah                   10-00.00     6 
  4 Nelson, Kyle              12 Long Prairie                  J10-00.00     4 
  5 Backus, Blain             11 Becker High Scho                9-06.00     2 
  6 Davison, Tony              9 Pillager                       J9-06.00     1 
  7 Paulson, Billy            11 Sebeka/Menah                    8-06.00 

Boys Long Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Josh           11 Pillager                       20-06.00   NWI   10 
  2 Buchholz, Austin           9 OttertailCen                   19-06.00   NWI    8 
  3 Christian, Ben            11 ParkersPrair                   19-02.00   NWI    6 
  4 Ganze, Josh                9 BertHewiVern                   18-05.00   NWI    4 
  5 Campbell, Jake             9 Becker High Scho               18-03.00   NWI    2 
  6 Cepa, Kai                 11 Royalton                       18-00.00   NWI    1 

Boys Triple Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Josh           11 Pillager                       39-05.50   NWI   10 
  2 Noga, Kellen              10 ParkersPrair                   38-08.00   NWI    8 
  3 Hanninen, Don             11 Sebeka/Menah                   38-06.00   NWI    5 
  3 Lundin, Dillion              BrowEaglVall                   38-06.00   NWI    5 
  5 Tomasek, Andrej           12 Pillager                       38-01.00   NWI    2 
  6 Weinzierl, Drew           11 Long Prairie                   36-01.50   NWI    1 

Boys Shot Put Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gill, Joe                 11 Royalton                       44-07.00    10 
  2 Mesker, Drew              11 ParkersPrair                   44-03.50     8 
  3 Bodien, Brandon           10 Becker High Scho               42-04.25     6 
  4 Brando, Kasper            11 Becker High Scho               41-03.00     4 
  5 Campbell, Jake             9 Becker High Scho               40-08.00     2 
  6 Cox, Colton               11 Becker High Scho              x40-03.00 

Boys Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark, Brady               12 OttertailCen                  137-08.50    10 
  2 Dyson, Randall            12 Becker High Scho              136-01.50     8 
  3 Gill, Joe                 11 Royalton                         116-03     6 
  4 Menze, Brandon             9 NewYorkMills                  114-07.50     4 
  5 Mesker, Drew              11 ParkersPrair                  110-03.50     2 
  6 Marjama, Dan              12 Sebeka/Menah                   99-10.50     1 

              Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Becker High School         105        2) Mille Lacs High School     93  
    3) Wadena-Deer Creek           91        4) Pillager                   82  
    5) Ottertail Central Bulldog   45        6) Browerville/Eagle Valley   34  
    7) Pine River-Backus           22        7) United North Central       22  
    9) New York Mills              21       10) Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale     11  
   10) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle     11       12) Royalton                    9  
   12) Parkers Prairie              9                                          

                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pillager                   108        2) Becker High School         89  
    3) Parkers Prairie             73        4) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle    53  
    5) United North Central        52        6) Wadena-Deer Creek          48  
    7) Ottertail Central Bulldog   32        8) Browerville/Eagle Valley   28  
    9) Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale      27       10) New York Mills             24  
   11) Royalton                    23